Library
Lake Macquarie Family History Group Inc.

Library Holdings - Lake Macquarie Family History Group Inc.
IndexSource ~ Description ~ SubjectTitle ~ Author
Australasian Genealogical Congress
AGC1Bridging the Generations 4th Australasian Congress 1986Geoffrey Burkhardt & Peter Procter
AGC2Genealogical Congress Papers 1980Andrew G. Peake
AGC3Family History Congress Papers 1988
AGC4Our Heritage in History 6th Australasian Congress Launceston/Tasmania May 1991
AGC5Our Heritage in History 6th Australasian Congress Launceston/Tasmania May 1991
AGC6Our Heritage in History 6th Australasian Congress Launceston/Tasmania Supplement
AGC7The 1992 Genealogical Contact Reference
AGC8State Conference NSW Association of Family History 1997
AGC9State Conference NSW Association of Family History 1992
AGC10State Conference NSW Association of Family History 1982-3Micheal J. Burchall
AGC11Genealogical Congress Papers 3rd
AGC12State Conference NSW Association of Family History 1995
Archival Material
ARC1Convicts & Convict Administration Guide
ARC1aNSW State Archives
ARC2LMFHG Collection of Lake Macquarie Photographs
ARC3State Records NSW (Archives in Brief Sheets)
ARC4Australian Military Research
ARC5Australian War Memorial Fact Sheets
ARC6City of Sydney Archives
ARC7Family History Sources in the Hunter Region
ARC8National Library of Australia
ARC9State Library of NSW - What is available
ARC10National Archives of Australia - Advice Sheets
ARC11Writers Voice & OZ Words
ARC12Newcastle Region Library - Local Resources
ARC13State Rail Archive Series
ARC14Documenting a Nation the First Fifty Years
ARC15Unlocking the Past - Queensland State Library
ARC16Workers Compensation Silicosis Committee
ARC17National Archives of Australia - Fact Sheets
ARC18State Records NSW Aboriginal People
ARC19Records of the Land Title Office
ARC20West Sussex Record OfficePeter M. Wilkinson
ARC21State Archives of NSW - Supplement October 1976
ARC22 State Archives of NSW - Supplement October 1978
ARC23State Archives of NSW - Supplement October 1979
ARC24NSW State Archives relating to FederationState Records
Audio
AUD1Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Aboriginal Life
AUD2Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Coal Mining
AUD3Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Council History
AUD4Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Commercial Development
AUD5Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Fishing
AUD6Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - LM Municipal Council
AUD7Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Sailing & Boating
AUD8Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - The Lake
AUD9Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - Transport
AUD10Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - The Depression
AUD11Lake Macquarie - The Way it Was - World War 11
Biographies
BIO1Australian Biographical & Genealogical Record 1842-1899, Volume 1K.J.Cable & J.C.Marchant
BIO1aAustralian Biographical & Genealogical Record 1842-1899, Volume 2K.J.Cable & J.C.Marchant
BIO1bAustralian Biographical & Genealogical Record 1842-1899, Volume 3K.J.Cable & J.C.Marchant
BIO2Georgiana's Journal - Melbourne 1841-1865Hugh McCrae
BIO3Diary of a Welsh Swagman 1869-1894William Evans
BIO4Currency LassMargaret Reeson
BIO5Frith's - A Century of Service 1897-1997Dulcie Hartley
BIO6Biographical Register of Muswellbrook and District - Volume 1.
BIO7Is Your Ancestor Here? A Collection of Member's Short StoriesPSFHS
BIO8Forgiven But Not ForgottenJoyce Bradbury
BIO9Sheilas - A Tribute to Australian WomenJohn Lark & Bruce Howard
BIO10Early Life And Memories of Betty NicholsonBetty Nicholson
BIO11The Country Diary of an Edwardian LadyEdith Holden
BIO12The Dann BrothersLillian Price
BIO13An Autobiography or Tales and Legends of Canberra PioneersSamuel Shumack
BIO14The Life of Eileen OçonnorJohn Hosie
BIO15"They Ploughed the Fields and Scattered" - The Carter-Taylor Families 1855 - 1991F. King
BIO16My Family of ShepherdsUna Shepherd Rice
BIO17Robert J. Hawke - A Biography Blanche d'Alpuget
BIO18Ancestors of William Henry EadeJean Anne Horodecki
BIO19Ancestors of Elizabeth Atkinson Jean Anne Horodecki
BIO20Ancestors of William JacksonJean Anne Horodecki
BIO21Ancestors of Ethel May JollyJean Anne Horodecki
BIO22Makers of DistinctionThomas Girtin
BIO23Short StoriesWinsom Miller
BIO24Family Tree- Richard and Sarah (nee Nichols) Johns
BIO25Gum Trees & Gamma Pie - The Osland FamilyWendy S. Meradith
BIO26The Fagans, The Cottage and Kendall
BIO27A Surry Hills Childhood: 1870 (The Frances Lepherd Manuscript)
BIO28Always Something Interesting - Still More Aspects of History in Stithians III
BIO29A Campbell Family History - From the GoldfieldsEdward W. Northwood
BIO30Blue Mountains to Bridgetown - The Life and Journeys of Barrallier 1773-1853Andy Macqueen
BIO31Packhorse DroverBrice Simpson
BIO32Steele Rudd's AustraliaPeter Putnis
BIO33Pages of History - The Best of Telegraph Mirror 1945-1995
BIO34As I Remember Those Early Days Winsom Miller
BIO35Life Wasn't Meant to be EasyJohn Edwards
BIO36A Long Way from Silver Creek - A Family MemoirMargaret Gle
BIO37Good Wives? May, Fanny, Jenny and me, 1845-2001
BIO38The Real George Barrington?Sheila Box
BIO39StockmenVarious Authors
BIO40Crime on Her MindMichele B. Slung
BIO41Robert - A Bogg Family HistoryLorna Parr
BIO42The Petrie Family - Building Colonial BrisbaneDimity Dorman
BIO43aLyebird Series - Antartic Explorer
BIO43bLyrebird Series - Virus Hunter in Australia
BIO44Letters From LouisaJeanette Beaumont & W. Vere Hole
BIO451000 Famous Australians
BIO45a1000 Famous Australians (Summit Books)
BIO46The Glenfield StoryBill Leah
BIO47The Bonnel Family History
BIO48aFive Local Families - Armitage-Boyd
BIO48bFive Local Families - Deaves-Freeman-Taaffe
BIO49Stems and Branches of the Starkey TreeFay Fry
BIO50Parsons Family History
BIO51Dunn and Aspery 1792-1913Cecily Ryan & Gillian Kimball
BIO52Daisy BatesElizabeth Salter
BIO53Memories of Swansea
BIO54A Step Back in Time - A Journey with Frank McCarthyVictoria Westwood
BIO55Maconochie's ExperimentJohn Clay
BIO56Kate Weindorfer - The Woman Behind the Man and the MountainSally Schnackenberg
BIO57A Family on the ShannonShirley McGlynin
BIO58Brilliant Dan Demeby - A Forgotten GeniusCyril Pearl
BIO59On Expedition with Sir Thomas L. Mitchell - Journal of G. B. White, Surveyor from Nov. 16,1831 to Mar. 14,1832
BIO60The Watkins ChronicleFay Fry
BIO61Cavanough ConnectionsJill & Don Mills
BIO62Martin of Martin PlaceElena Grainger
BIO63Mobbs Muster - Descendents of William & Ann MobbBeryl Mobbs Lewis & Alan C. Lemon
BIO64GriffithG.C.Murnell
BIO65Australian Painting - Studio Series - Colonial Painters 1788-1880 James Gleeson
BIO65aHer Story - Women in Western Australia History
BIO66Wild Men of SydneyCyril Pearl
BIO66aSt.Mary's Historical Society-Sarah Maria Suttor-Farmer George's WifeEugenie Stapleton
BIO67A Land of Plenty - Celebrating 150 Years of the Atkins Family in Australia
BIO67aLife, Laughter & Lodgers in 1930-Australia Muma's Boarding HouseShirley Ball
BIO68The Secrets of Alexander HarrisGeoffrey C. Ingleton
BIO68aAn Energetic ColonistHenry E. Holt
BIO69The Life & Times of a Colonial Woman-Mary Braidwood MowlePatricia Clarke
BIO69aThe Life & Times of H.J.Windsor & his Family - A Treasury of MemoriesClem Windsor
BIO70Half a Thousand Acres - Balmain - A History of the Land GrantPeter L. Reynolds & Paul V. Floatman
BIO71The Johnson Family TreeRoss Wilson
BIO72A Woman of DistinctionWaveney Browne
BIO73Captain Henry Newton from Assistant Pilot to Superintendent of Navigation at Newcastle (1873-1906)
BIO74An Irresistable TemptationCarol Baxter
BIO75The Heroic Journey of John McDouall StuartIan Muclie
BIO76The First 150 yrs Australia 1836-1986-The History of the Haning Murrays from RoxburghshireJanet McNaught
BIO77They came from Somerset-The Story of Stephen & Emma Harris & their descendantsJune Elliot
BIO78S'Pose I Die - The Story of Evelyn MaunsellHector Holthouse
BIO79Sons in the Saddle (A Sequel to Kings in Grass Castles)Mary Durack
BIO80 Where Fate Becons - The Life of Jean-Francoise De La PerouseJohn Dunmore
BIO81No Ordinary ChildhoodBarbara Corbett
BIO82The Warner Family of Australia 1786-2008, The Story of Lieutenant Jonathan Warner & his Family
BIO83A Personal Collection of Genealogical Records
BIO84The Landed Gentry & Aristocracy of County Wicklow Volume 1Turtle Bunbury
BIO85The Diary of Samuel Sewall 1674-1729 Volumes 1 & 2Farrar,Straus & Giroux
BIO86A Biography of Marie Kramer Ellis - Belated ApplauseJ. Ellis & J. Clarke
BIO87Moy Families in AustraliaBrian F. Archer
BIO88John Want - Footsteps Towards Freedom - 1828-1952Richard Want
BIO89Mulbring & The Andrews FamilyB.J. Andrews
BIO90John Leadbeater (Thomas Cosier) Ship AlbemarleMerrilyn Minter
BIO91The Hidden Thread - Huguenot FamiliesRobert Nash
BIO92Joyce's DublinRosanna Negrotti
BIO93The Edge of TimeDorothy Hulme-Moir
BIO94The Finnish LineColin & Veronica Dahl
BIO95The Walkers of YarallaPatrick Skehan
BIO96Cambridge to Botany BayA.E. Clark-Kennedy
BIO97A Biographical Register 1788-1939 Volume 1Gibbney & Smith
BIO97aA Biographical Register 1788-1939 Volume 2Gibbney & Smith
BIO98Harvesting the Hastings - Farming FamiliesPort Macquarie & Dist.FHS
BIO99Prisoners in Paradise - Olivia Gascoigne & Nathaniel Lucas - Norfolk IslandTrevor M. Lagstrom
BIO100Never a Dull Moment "The Story of Lin Hurt"Beth Adey
BIO101Summing Up - John Harold McCracken (1906-1999)Heather & Paul Shelley
BIO102Annabella Boswell's Journal - Life in the 1830's & 1830'sRonald Howell
BIO103The Letter of Rachel Henning (1853-1882)Dale Spender
BIO104Dating Family Photos 1850-1920Lenore Frost
BIO105Annie Asser's DiaryA.M. Entwisle
BIO106The Corruna Connection: Lt.Col Kenneth SnodgrassMoira Saunderson
BIO107Lieut. Charles A.F.N.Menzies R.N. (First Commandant at Newcastle, NSW)Raymond Terrace FHS
BIO108Our Italian Heritage 1880-1980H.T.DeStefani/S.M.Craven
BIO109The Diary of Joseph SamsSimon Braydon/Robert Songhurst
BIO110The Overflow of Clancy (Thomas & Anne Clancy & their descendants)Eric Gerald Clancy
BIO111Footnote People in Australian HistoryAnn Atkinson
BIO112Seventy Years in Toowoomba (Brush, Camera & Memories)Don Featherstone
BIO113Australia's Last Exolorer - Ernest GilesGeoffrey Dutton
BIO114The Adventurous Memoirs of a Gold Diggeress (Mary Ann Tylee 1841-1909 - nee Brooksbank)Kate Gibbs
BIO115Dictionary of World BiographyBarry Jones
BIO116Sir Joseph BanksCharles Lyte
Bushrangers
BUS1Tell ' em I Died Game - The Stark Story of Australian BushrangingBill Wannan
BUS2Bail Up!Geoff Hocking
BUS3An Illustrated History of Australian BushrangersGeorge Boxall
BUS4A History of Ben Hall
BUS5Captain Moonlite - BushrangerG. Calderwood
BUS6Recollections of a Victorian PoliceofficerJohn Sadleir
BUS7Tracking Down the BushrangersPeter C. Smith
BUS8History of Australian Bushranging - Volume 1Charles White
BUS9History of Australian Bushranging - Volume 2Charles White
BUS10The BushrangersWilliam Joy & Tom Prior
BUS11A Pictorial History of BushrangersPaul Hamlyn
BUS12Ned Kelly Man and MythColin Cave
BUS13Ned Kelly A Short LifeIan Jones
Catalogues
CAT1Microfiche Catalogue - July 1994
CAT2Gould Books - Genealogy & Local History - Catalogue 14 1998-99
CAT3Gould Books - Genealogy & Local History - Catalogue 2002-2003
CAT4Newcastle Family History Society Inc, "Catalogue Publications
Cemetery
CEM1Monumental Inscriptions Index - Anna Bay, Birubi Point, Nelson BayPort Stephens FHS 1999
CEM2Belmont Cemetery - An Index to Memorials
CEM3Emu Plains - St. Pauls CemeteryNepean FHS
CEM4Cemeteries in Australia - Register of TranscriptsKillion & Garnsey
CEM5Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 1 Anglican Section 1894-1955
CEM6Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 2 Anglican Section 1894-1955
CEM7Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 2 Anglican Section Index
CEM8Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 3 Baptist & Presbyterian Sections 1894-1992
CEM9Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 4 Presbyterian Crypts & Columbarium 1894-1922
CEM10Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 6 Part 1 Catholic Section 1894-1992
CEM11Liverpool General Cemetery Volume 6 Part 2 Catholic Section 1894-1992
CEM12Newcastle - Bits & Pieces 1994Newcastle FHS 1994
CEM13Newcastle West - Presbyterian Burial Ground 1844-1881Newcastle FHS 1999
CEM14Newcastle West - Wesleyan Methodist Burial Ground 1858-1881Newcastle FHS 1999
CEM15Newcastle West - Roman Catholic Burial Ground 1842-1881Newcastle FHS 1999
CEM16Parramatta Methodist Cemetery - Burials December 1841 - June 1946LMFHG
CEM17Penrith - General Transcript & BurialNepean FHS
CEM18Point Clare Cemetery IndexCentral Coast FHS
CEM19Raymond Terrace Pioneer CemeteryRaymond Terrace FHS
CEM20Small Cemeteries of the Hunter Valley - 1997Newcastle FHS
CEM21Metcalf Street, Wallsend - St. Lukes Anglican ColumbariumPhillip Everson 1985
CEM22Sandgate Road, Wallsend - Methodist New Section Area 1 & 2
CEM23Wallsend Cemetery - Church of England
CEM24Wallsend Cemetery - Baptist & Congregational
CEM25Wallsend Cemetery - Roman Catholic & Presbyterian
CEM26West Wallsend Cemetery - Gravestone Inscriptions in the Lower Hunter Valley NSW - Volume 1Newcastle FHS 1993
CEM27Sydney Burial Ground 1819-1901K.A.Johnson/M.R.Sainty
CEM28Tumut District - Small Cemeteries & Isolated GravesV.Wilkinson/M.Pebesma
CEM29The Last Word in Memoriam - Tombstone Wit and WisdomNicola Gillies
CEM30Bradys Gully Cemetery - Official Opening - Sunday 1st June 1997
CEM31Big Hill - A Tribute to the Pioneers Interred in Teralba & Dist. Cemeteries
CEM32St. Barnabus & Yarramalong Cemeteries - Wyong Shire
CEM33Noraville Cemetery - Wyong Shire NSW
CEM34Jilliby Cemetery - Wyong Shire NSW
CEM35Ronkama Cemetery - Wyong Shire NSW
CEM36Whitebridge Cemetery-'Gateway to the Past' including the Dudley Colliery Explosion of 1898LMFHG
CEM37Colonial Era Cemetery of Norfolk IslandRichard Dalkin
CEM38Notes on the Recording of Monumental InscriptionsL. Rayment
CEM39Cowra Cemetery Transcriptions Volume 3 Unmarked Burials to 1940
CEM40Hay Cemetery - Among the Pioneers a Guide to Rambles
CEM41Wollombi Cemetery - Grave Listing
CEM42Braidwood Cemetery - Monument Inscriptions
CEM43Minmi Cemetery 1859-2003 - A Private Cemetery
CEM44A Colonial Church, Ebenezer, NSW
CEM44aThe History of EbenezerRev. George Reid
CEM45Australian Capital Territory & Jarvis Bay - Inscriptions
CEM46History Trail of the Renmark Cemetery
CEM47Stockton Cemetery - 1890-2005
CEM48Old Sydney Burial Ground
CEM49The Callcott Collection-Dalrymple Shire
CEM50Ravenswood Cemetery
CEM51Katoomba - Wood Coffill Burial 1916-1945 Volume 1BMFHS
CEM52Katoomba - Wood Coffill Burial 1946-1967 Volume 2BMFHS
CEM53Boorowa Cemetery - CowraCowra FHS 1996
CEM54Nowra General Cemetery Volume 1 Book 1
CEM55Nowra General Cemetery Volume 1 Book 2
CEM56Jamberoo Cemeteries NSW
CEM57Kiama General Cemetery NSW
CEM58Rouse Hill Cemetery - Mile End Road
CEM59Coorangong NSW - Cemetery Survey
CEM60Where Pioneers Sleep - Hexham (Tarro) CemeteryNcle Herald
CEM61Where Pioneers Sleep - Newcastle Cathedral Cemetery Part 1Ncle Herald
CEM62Mudgee General Cemetery Volume 3 (Anglican Section)Nepean FHS
CEM63Burials in Young Shire & Surrounding AreasYoung & Dist.FHG
CEM64Glen Innes District Cemeteries
CEM65Glen Innes Cemetery Records 2nd Edition
CEM66The Sleeping City (The Story of Rookwood Necropolis)Society of Aust.Genealogists
CEM67St.Patrick's & St.Brigid's Cemetery (150th Commemoration)
CEM68Monumental Inscriptions & Burials - Gundagai Cemeteries 1846-2010Genealogy Society Canberra
CEM69Elsey Cemetery (Northern Territory)
CEM70St.Peter's Old Burial Ground - East MaitlandJames Waddell
CEM71Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Lawn Roman Catholic 1965-1997 Volume 1 Part 2Darling Downs FHS
CEM72Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Lawn Protestant Section Volume 1 Part 1Darling Downs FHS
CEM73Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Old Church of England Volume 2 Part 1Darling Downs FHS
CEM74Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Old Roman Catholic Volume 2 Part 2Darling Downs FHS
CEM75Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Old C of E Blocks 1-24 C of E Sections 1 & 2Darling Downs FHS
CEM76Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Inscriptions Public Burials 1882 - 1997 Volume 3Darling Downs FHS
CEM77Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Monumental Inscriptions Lutheran Sections Darling Downs FHS
CEM78Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Monumental Inscriptions Old Methodist Section 1 & 2-5Darling Downs FHS
CEM79Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Monumental Inscriptions Presbyterian Sections 1-6Darling Downs FHS
CEM80St.Mary Magdalene Church of England - Monumental InscriptionsNepean FHS
CEM81Rylstone Cemetery InscriptionsNepean FHS
CEM82Cemetery Inscriptions - Mulgoa, Rossmore, Denham CourtNepean FHS
CEM83Cemetery Inscriptions - Castlereagh Anglican & Methodist & McCarthy's LaneNepean FHS
CEM84Cemetery Inscriptions - St.Bartholomews C of E - ProspectNepean FHS
CEM85Cemetery Inscriptions - Churchyard of St.Stephens - PenrithNepean FHS
CEM86Cemetery Inscriptions - Badgerys Creek, Greendale, Luddenham, Regentville & South PenrithNepean FHS
CEM87Historic Graves in the Drayton & Toowoomba CemeteryJohn Clements
CEM88Monumental Inscriptions Drayton & Toowoomba Cemetery (Anglican & Catholic Sections)Phillip Carter
CEM89Index to Warwick Burial Registers (Up to 1928)Julie Dern
CEM90Index to Dalby Burial RegistersJulie Dern
CEM91Greenmount Cemetery Queensland
CEM92Drayton Toowoomba Cemetery Monumental Inscriptions Old Roman Catholic Section 1 & 2Darling Downs FHS
CEM93Old Dalby Cemetery Monumental InscriptionsDavid & Julie Dern
Churches
CHC1Living Stones - Convent of Sacred Heart, Rose Bay 1882-1982
CHC2Rise and Progress of the Yass Mission, NSWMorgan O'Connor
CHC3 St. Mathews Church of England - Parish Registers 1810-1856 Volume 1LMFHG
CHC3aSt. Mathews Church of England - Parish Registers 1857-1900 Volume 2LMFHG
CHC3bSt. Mathews Church of England - Parish Registers 1901-1950 Volume 3LMFHG
CHC3cSt. Mathews Church of England - Parish Registers 1951-2000 Volume 4 (2 Books)LMFHG
CHC4Sacred Places - Sisters of Mercy Singleton Est. 1875
CHC5Wollombi District Church of England Baptisms 1856 to 1905Cessnock Dist.FHS
CHC6St. Simons - Castle Hill and St. Judes - Dural 1841 - 1913Lake Macquarie FHS
CHC7Christ Church Cathedral - The Vision SplendidJoan Murray
CHC8What to Look for in an Old Church
CHC9Wollombi District Anglican Marriages 1856 to 1900Cessnock Dist.FHS
CHC10Newcastle Christ Church Cathedral - Parish Registers
CHC11All Saints Church of England - Ainslie Canberra
CHC12From the Mountains to the Sea - A History of the Catholic Church on the Central Coast 1838-1998Christine E. Bowry
CHC13Country Churches of England, Scotland and Wales - A Guide and a GazetteerGeoffrey Young
CHC14Stirling East Church of Christ
CHC15Church of St. John the Baptist - Parish of Buckland, Tasmania
CHC16Salvo! The Salvation Army in the 1990'sJohn Cleary
CHC17Rev. Alfred Glennie's Journal 1863-1870
CHC18With Hearts and Hands and VoicesMichael Sternbeck
CHC19The Christ of the Narrow WayEllen G. White
CHC20Charlestown Eastlakes Presbyterian Church
CHC21St.Stephen's Presbyterian Church Swansea
CHC22"Veneered Infidelity"S.R.Goldstone
CHC23The History of St.John's Parramatta, The Cradle Church of Australia-Part 1 to the year 1910
CHC24St. Paul's Cobbity - Parish of Narellan 1827-1992
CHC25The History of St. Jude's - Dural
CHC26The History of the Anglican Parish Woy WoyJoyce Davis
CHC27St. Oswald's Church - Ashbourne UK
CHC28Christ Church, Newcastle, NSW 1804 - 1900NFHS
CHC29St.Luke's Uniting Church. BelmontPeggy Harman
CHC30History of St.Paul's Church PatersonPauline M. Clements
CHC31The Acorns of Methodism in Port Macquarie
CHC32Toowoomba Chronicle Indexes BDM & Anniversaries 1989-1994Darling Downs FHS
CHC33Toowoomba Chronicle Indexes BDM & Anniversaries 1989-1994 A-KDarling Downs FHS
CHC34Toowoomba Chronicle Indexes BDM & Anniversaries 1989-1994 K-ZDarling Downs FHS
CHC35Baptism Registers 1841-1913 (St.Simons-Castle Hill/St.Judes-Dural)LMFHG
CHC36Messish Baptist Chapel, Cinderbank, Netherton 1654-1798
CHC37Christ Church, Oldbury Wores 1714-1812
CHC38The Chapelry of St.Michael & All Anglels, Little Witley, Worcestershire 1680-1846Worcestershire
CHC39The Church of St.Mary, Old Swinford 1754-1780Worcestershire
CHC40The Church of St.Mary, Old Swinford 1736-1768Worcestershire
CHC41The Church of St.Mary, Old Swinford 1768-1800Worcestershire
CHC42The Church of St.Mary, Old Swinford 1780-1813Worcestershire
CHC43The Church of St.John the Baptist, Hales Owen 1736-1761Worcestershire
CHC44The Church of St.Mary, Kingswinford, Staffordshire 1704-1724Staffordshire
CHC45The Church of St.Editha, Church Eaton 1538-1812Staffordshire
CHC46The Church of St.John the Evangelist, Hanley, Staffs
CHC47Historical Record of the Central Coast NSW (Rev. Alfred Glennie Journals 1855-60)Gosford Dist.Local History
Council
CNL1Local Government in Lake MacquarieLeslie N. Thompson
CNL2A Century of Progress 1885 - 1985: A History of Local Government in Gunnedah and DistrictCompiled by John S. Buchanan
CNL3Between Sydney & Newcastle - The Establishment of Direct Road Communication
CNL41906 -2006 - One Hundred Years of Local Government in Lake Macquarie
Convicts
CON1Penal Peninsula-Tasmania's Port Arthur & Its Outstations 1827-1898Ian Brand
CON2Convicts & Colonial Society 1788-1853L.Evans & P.Nicholls
CON3Transported in Place of Death - Convicts in AustraliaChristopher Sweeney
CON4Rascal's, Ruggians & Rebels of Early AustraliaFrank Clune
CON5William Smith O'Brien - Ireland 1848 TasmaniaRichard Davis
CON6Owen Suffolk's Days of Crime & Years of SufferingDavid Dunstan
CON7For the Term of his Natural LifeMarcus Clarke
CON8Princess Royal - A Cargo of Women - Susannah Watson & the ConvictsBabette Smith
CON9The Convict Years - Transportation & the Penal System 1788-1868Margaret Weidenhofer
CON10Great Convict Escapes in Colonial AustraliaWarwick Hirst
CON11Victims of TyrannyBrendan Whiting
CON12The Commandants - The Tyrants Who Ruled Norfolk IslandM.G. Britts
CON13Port Arthur SketchbookPhillips & Smith
CON14Tasmania's ConvictsAlison Alexander
CON15Convicts of the Australian Agricultural Company 1825-1840
CON16The Convicts and Exiles Transported from Ireland 1791-1820James Hugh Donohoe
CON17Convicts & Commandants of Norfolk Island 1788-1855Margaret Hazzard
CON18A Guide to Locating & Searching -Family-Convict-Pioneer & Immigrant RecordsJames McClelland
CON19History of NSW 1728-1977James McClelland
CON20Convict & Pioneer History Volume 1 Book 2James McClelland
CON21Convict & Pioneer & Immigrant History Volume 3 Book 6James McClelland
CON22Convict & Pioneer & Immigrant History Volume 2 Book 3James McClelland
CON23The Nepean River Valley History-Floods-People Book 5James McClelland
CON24The Penal Settlement of Macquarie Harbour (Tasmania) 1822-1833Hans Julen
Directory
DIR1Federal Directory of Newcastle and District 1901 (Photocopy)
DIR2Federal Directory of Newcastle and District 1901 (Hardback)
DIR3Shoalhaven Residents Pre 1871ShoalhavenFHS
DIR4An Index to The Newcastle Section of Various KNAGGS Almanacs - 1866, 1868. 1899 & 1901-1906NFHS
DIR4aMoore's Almanac Australian NSW & Country Directory 1921
DIR5Directory of Family NamesQueensland FHS
DIR6Specialist Indexes for Family HistoriansJ.Gibson/E.Hampson
DIR7Australia 1988 - Our Heritage - A Directory to Archives & Manuscripts Repositories
DIR8Directory of Archives in Australia
DIR9The City of Sydney Directory, 1844-45Francis Love
DIR10
DIR11The Newcastle Directory 1880/1881W. H. Shaw
DIR12City of Adelaide Reference Book
DIR13The Streets of Sydney 1962Isadore Brodsky
DIR14Sydney - The Story of a CityMarjorie Barnard
DIR15City of Newcastle 1929
DIR16The Australiana Collections - Treasures of the State Library of NSWAnne Robertson
Genealogical Research Directory
GRD1Genealogical Research Directory 1981 Part 1 - Australian EditionK.A.Johnson/M.R.Sainty
GRD2Genealogical Research Directory 1981 Part 2 - Australian EditionDitto
GRD3Genealogical Research Directory 1982 - International DirectoryDitto
GRD4Genealogical Research Directory 1983Ditto
GRD5Genealogical Research Directory 1984Ditto
GRD6
GRD7Genealogical Research Directory 1985Ditto
GRD8Genealogical Research Directory 1986Ditto
GRD9Genealogical Research Directory 1987Ditto
GRD10Genealogical Research Directory 1988Ditto
GRD11Genealogical Research Directory 1989Ditto
GRD12
GRD13Genealogical Research Directory 1991Ditto
GRD14Genealogical Research Directory 1992Ditto
GRD15Genealogical Research Directory 1993Ditto
GRD16Genealogical Research Directory 1994Ditto
GRD17Genealogical Research Directory 1995Ditto
GRD18Genealogical Research Directory 1996Ditto
GRD19Genealogical Research Directory 1997Ditto
GRD20Genealogical Research Directory 1998Ditto
GRD21Genealogical Research Directory 1999Ditto
GRD22Genealogical Research Directory 2000Ditto
GRD23Genealogical Research Directory 2001Ditto
GRD24Genealogical Research Directory 2002Ditto
GRD25Genealogical Research Directory 2003Ditto
GRD26Genealogical Research Directory 2004Ditto
GRD27Genealogical Research Directory 2005Ditto
GRD28Genealogical Research Directory 2006Ditto
GRD29Genealogical Research Directory 2007Ditto
Guides
GUD1Compiling Your Family HistoryNancy Gray
GUD2Compiling Your Family History No. 2Nancy Gray
GUD3Into History - Guide to the SocietiesNancy Gray
GUD4Into History - Local Genealogical HeritageRalph & Ann Reid
GUD5How To Trace Missing Ancestors Whether Living, Dead or AdoptedJanet Reakes
GUD6Specialist Indexes in Australia - Genealogist Guide 1998
GUD7Local History in Australia - BeginnersP. Greeves
GUD8Scottish Research GuideJenny Myers
GUD9The A - Z of GenealogyJanet Reakes
GUD10The A - Z of Genealogy Revised EditionJanet Reakes
GUD10aThe A - Z of Genealogy New Revised EditionJanet Reakes
GUD11A - Z Australian Genealogy HelperCora Num
GUD12Tracing Family History in AustraliaNoeline Kyle
GUD13Discovering your Family TreeIredale
GUD14Where did I read ThatLiz Vincent
GUD15How to Trace Family Tree - Not Get StuckJanet Reakes
GUD16Roots & Branches for AustraliansE.Lea-Scarlett
GUD17Tips for Queensland Research 1999Judy Webster
GUD18Sources For South Australian HistoryA. G.Peake
GUD19Tracing your Family Tree Australians/New Zealand
GUD20Australia Joint Copying Project-Pro-Admiralty
GUD21Finding FamiliesNational Archives
GUD22Relations in Records - Sources Australian Archives
GUD23Tracing your Roots-Locating your Ancestors at Home & AbroadMeg Wheeler
GUD24Genealogy-Heraldry-National Library of Australia
GUD25Golden Guide of Useful Addresses - Golden Guide No. 6 - 1993
GUD25aGolden Guide of Useful Addresses - Directory for the Lost
GUD26English Research - Golden Guide No. 10
GUD27Planning your Family ReunionSquires & Barraclough
GUD28Immigration Records - Gosford City Library - Golden Guide No. 3
GUD29How to find Shipping & Immigration Records in AustraliaCora Num
GUD30How to Trace your Irish AncestorsJanet Reakes
GUD31Irish Research Golden Guide No. 1
GUD32Ireland, The Heritage TrailRichard Reid
GUD33Tracing your Family HistoryMarijke Alderson
GUD34How to Find Occupational Records in AustraliaCora Num
GUD35How to use Parish Registers - Australia & British Isle
GUD36English Parish Register Transcripts Held in Australian LibrariesN. Vine Hall
GUD37Tracing your Irish AncestorsJohn Grenham
GUD38Scottish Family History - Research & Search Guide, Volume 1
GUD39Scots Origins - Internet Printout
GUD40Fast Facts from Cameron Research - Information Sheets
GUD41Hints, Tips and Shortcuts
GUD42Short Cuts - Money Saving IdeasJanet Reakes
GUD43Family History comes to LifePeter Cuffley
GUD44SAG - Guide to Society of Australian Genealogy Library 1984
GUD45England & Wales Quarter Sessions Records (Second Edition 1983)J.S.W.Gibson
GUD46Index to Descent - Volume 1-18 (1961-1988)
GUD47Index to the Microform Collection of South Australian Genealogists Jan 1990
GUD48Leaves on the Family Tree - How to Write a Family StoryJanet Reakes
GUD49Catalogue Guide to the Collection of the Central Coast History Group Inc.Kay Radford
GUD50Basic Facts About - Family History Research in YorkshirePauline M. Litton
GUD51Scottish Names Research Book
GUD52Beginning your Family History Research Incorporating BDM Resources
GUD53How to Trace your English Ancestors for Australians & New Zealanders
GUD54Tracing your Family History in Australia 3rd EditionNick Vine Hall
GUD55Tracing your Family History in Australia 1st EditionNick Vine Hall
GUD56Occupations and their Discriptions
GUD57Writing a "Non-Boring"Family HistoryHazel Edwards
GUD58Scots - Kith & Kin
GUD59How to Trace the History of your House etc, Newcastle Region Library
GUD60Ancestral TrailsMark D. Herber
GUD60aAncestral Trails - Second EditionMark D. Herber
GUD61Guide to the State Archives of NSWSquires & Barraclough
GUD62How to Trace your German Ancestors - The Family History SeriesOwen Mitselburg
GUD63How to Trace your Family Tree in Six Easy Steps
GUD64Non-Book MaterialPaul McNally
GUD65Style Manual-Local History Co-ordination Project
GUD66The Family Tree DetectiveColin D. Rodgers
GUD67How to Trace your Missing Ancestors, Whether Living, Dead or AdoptedJanet Reakes
GUD68A Dictionary of SurnamesMark Pantony Lower
GUD69Writing your Family History - Hints & TipsWendy Meredith
GUD70Tracing German Ancestors
GUD71How to Record your Family TreePatrick Palgrave-Moore
GUD72Tracing your AncestorsAnthony J. Camp
GUD731982 Address Book for Family History Searchers & HistoriansJames McClelland
GUD74Writing & Publishing Your Family HistoryLesle Berry
GUD75Guide to Tracing Family History - Book 14James McClelland
GUD76The Genealogist's GuideGeoffrey B. Barrow
GUD77Family Re-unions - How to Plan YoursHarry McKinzie
GUD78Debrett's Guide to Tracing your AncestryNoel Briggs
GUD79Family & Local History Sources in VictoriaBrown/Meadley/Morgan
GUD80Beginning your Family History George Pelling
GUD81State Library of NSW - General Reference Library
GUD81aState Library of NSW - General Reference Library
GUD82Family History RecordsHelen Jeuken
GUD83Parish Registers in AustraliaNick Vine Hall
GUD84Family History Writing Book
GUD85Collecting Dead Relatives
GUD86Bishops Transcripts & Marriage LicensesJ.S.W.Gibson
GUD87Register of Church Archives
GUD88The Victorian Microfiche Indexes of Pre-1896 BDM
GUD89Handy Guide to English Genealogical Records
GUD90Step-by-Step Tracing your AncestorsD.M.Field
GUD91Guide to Convict Records in the Archive Office of NSW - No.14
GUD92Guide to Tracing your Family Tree
GUD93Your Guide to Cemetery Research
GUD94The Public Record Local Studies of IrelandS. J. Connolly
GUD95Handbook on Irish Genealogy
GUD96Writing Family History - Workshop ManualPeter Beale
GUD97Oral History & Family HistoryDianne Taylor
GUD98Public Record Office Pocket Guide to Family History using Navy Records
GUD99Public Record Office Pocket Guide to Family History using Poor Law Records
GUD100Public Record Office Pocket Guide to Family History getting Started in Family History
GUD101Public Record Office Pocket Guide to Family History Tracing Catholic Ancestors
GUD102Ancestral Trials - Second Edition
GUD103A Guide to British Ancestory Research - The Dictionary of Genealogy
GUD104
GUD105Specialist Indexes in Australia 1994 EditionJudy Webster
GUD106The Concise Guide to the State Archives of NSW 2nd Edition
GUD107Tracing your Origins English, Welsh, Scottish & Irish Ancestors
GUD108A Guide to Genealogical & Family History Resources
GUD109Kith & Kin - Sources for Family History
GUD110How to trace your Convict AncestorsJanet Reakes
GUD111
GUD112The Complete Idiot's Guide to GenealogyC.Rose/K.G.Ingalls
GUD113How to Write History of a FamilyW.P.W.Phillimore
GUD114
GUD115Professional GenealogistsJanet Reakes
GUD116Your Family History - Revised EditionC.M. Matthews
GUD117
GUD118The Oxford Guide to Family HistoryDavid Hey
GUD119The IGI & WillsJanet Reakes
Heraldry
HER1A Complete Guide to HeraldryA.C. Fox-Davies
HER2DeBrett's Handbook of AustraliaJames Orton
HER3Who Who in England 1997
HER4The Who Who in Australia 1999
HER5The International Who's Who - 2001
HER6Who's Who in Australia - 2007
Hospitals
HOS1A History of Morisset Hospital - A Private World on Nameless BayMorissett H.S.
HOS2No One Dies AloneDick Wordley
HOS3Squatters' Choice - A History of the Swan Hill District HospitalFrank Cusack
HOS4Flying Doctor CallingErestine Hill
HOS5Gosford District Hospital - Celebrating 50 Years of Caring for the CoastBen Smith
HOS6The Royal North Shore Hospital - 1888-1898 - A Century of CaringG.Sherington/DrVanderfield
HOS7Nurses at Little Bay
HOS8History of Toowoomba Hospitals & Health - The First 40 yearsR. Dansie
Immigration
IMM1Gazetteer of Sydney Shipping 1788 - 1840I. H. Nicholson
IMM2Log of Logs, Volume 2I. H. Nicholson
IMM3Log of Logs, Volume 3I. H. Nicholson
IMM4Third Fleet Transport - Albemarle - An Alphabetical Listing of Convicts, Masters, Crew, Naval And Military NFHS
IMM5The Floating BrothelSian Rees
IMM6Chinese Immigrants and Chinese Australians in NSWJ.Stacker/P.Stewart
IMM7Immigration and Shipping ResearchLMFHG
IMM8The Emigrant's Friend or Authentic Guide to South Australia
IMM9The Best of SailBasil Lubbock
IMM10Book No. 8 Volume 2 - A Guide to Locating & Searching Family -Convict-Pioneer & Immigrant Records of AustraliaJames McClelland
IMM11Settlers & Convicts of the Bellona 1793 - A Biographical Dictionary
IMM12Public Record Office Readers' Guide No. 20 - Records of Merchant Shipping and Seamen
IMM13The Voyage of Their LifeDianne Armstrong
IMM14Sarah Island - The Penal Settlement at Macquarie Harbour - 1831
IMM15Guide No. 17 - Guide to Shipping & Free Passenger Records
IMM16The Ship - The Century Before Steam National MaritimeMuseum
IMM17The Bibliography of the Convict TransportsJames Hugh Donohoe
IMM18Trying to Find a Seafaring AncestorRonald Parsons
IMM19The Cignet AdventureAlan Chester
IMM20Farewell to the HeatherJames Donaldson
IMM21Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1850-1852Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM22Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1853Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM23Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1854 Book 1Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM24Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1854 Book 2Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM25Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1855Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM26Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1856Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM27Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1857-1859Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM28Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1860-1861Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM29Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1862Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM30Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1863Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM31Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1864Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM32Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1865Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM33Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1866-1869Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM34Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1870Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM35Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1871Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM36Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1872Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM37Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1873Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM38Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1876Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM39Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1877Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM40Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1878Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM41Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1879Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM42Emigrants From Hamburg to Australia 1874-1875Eric & Rosemary Koipittke
IMM43Tall Ships Australia 1988
IMM44Shipwreck
IMM45Ships' Deserters 1852 - 1900
IMM46Visible ImmigrantsRichards,Reid,Fitzpatrick
IMM47National Register of Ship Arrivals Aust & NZAndrew G Peake
IMM48SS Great Britain Family?Adrian Ball
IMM49A Biblography of the First FleetVictor Crittenden
Indigenous
INA1The Rock & the SandMary Durack
INA2Aboriginal Reserves in NSW - A Land Rights Research Air
INA3The Mountains Call Me Back
INA4No Man's LandBarbara James
INA5The MishRobert Lowe
INA6Aboriginal Myths - Tales of the DreamtimeA.W.Reed
INA7Aborigines
INA8The Aborigines of the Sydney District Before 1788Peter Turbet
INA9The Massacre of a Peaceful People BAAL BELBORA-The End of the Dancing
INA10The World of the First AustralianR.M & C.H Burndt
INA11All About The Story of a Black Community of Argyle Station
INA12The Australian Experience - Aboriginal AustraliansRichard Broome
INA13Australia Since the Coming of ManRussell Ward
INA14NSW Aboriginal Place Names & Euphonious Words with their meaningsF.D. McCarthy
INA15The First TasmaniansPat Peatfield Price
INA16Arnhem Land Places & PeopleKeith Cole
INA17The Aboriginal Australians - the First PioneersCatherine H & Ronald M. Berndt
Industrial
IND1The Rotary Club of Toronto 1957-2007
IND2The Store - A Co-operative Phenomenon
IND3Then & Now (West Wyalong) 1893-1982
IND4The Centenary of Swansea 1887-1987
IND5BHP 75 Years
Journal
JNL1Descent - The Journal of Society of Australian Genealogists (SAGS)
JNL2Port Stephens FHS Lemontree
JNL3The Hawkesbury Crier
JNL4The Muster Central Coast FHS
JNL5Western Ancestor Western Australian Genealogical Society
JNL6Timespan Nepean FHS
JNL7Progenitor- Journal of the Northern Territory
JNL8Berrima District Historical & Family History Newsletter
JNL9Raymond Terrece & District Historical Society
JNL10Rootes Gold Coast Albert Genealogical Society
JNL11Maitland Reminiscences Maitland FHS
JNL12Western Connections Dubbo & District FHS
JNL13Scone & Upper Hunter Historical Society Newsletters
JNL14The Ancestral Searcher - Canberra Heraldry & Genealogical Society
JNL15National Library of Australia News
JNL16Family Ties - Bundaberg Genealogical Association
JNL17Tracks - Toronto NSW
JNL18Tracks - Tweenhead Family History QLD & NSW
JNL19Newcastle Family History Society
JNL20The Cedar Log - Richmond/Tweed FHS
JNL21The Patrick Plains Gazette - Singleton FHS
JNL22Tea Gardens Hawks Nest Family Research Group
JNL23The Parramatta Packet - Parramatta FHG
JNL24The Norfolk Ancestor - Norfolk Island FHS
JNL25The 1788 - 1820 Pioneer Gazette
JNL26The Ryde Recorder - Ryde District HS & FH Group
JNL27Bremer Echoes - Ipswich Genealogical Society
JNL28Dust of Ages - Armidale FHG
JNL29Time Traveller - Shoalhaven FHS
JNL30The Tamworth Family Historian - Tamworth & District FHG
JNL31Tasmanian Ancestry - Tasmanian FHS
JNL32Dugullumba - Logan River & District FHS Queensland
JNL33The Hambrook Herald - Hambrook FHS
JNL34The Fig Tree - Manning Wallamba FHS
JNL35The Genealogist - Australian Institute of Genealogical Society
JNL36East Lake Macquarie Historical Society & Museum - Newsletter
JNL37Goondiwindi Gazettee - Goondiwindi & District FHS
JNL38Tree of Life - Wyong Family History
JNL39Orange Family History Group Inc. Journal
JNL40Links 'N' Chains Liverpool Society Inc.
JNL41Voices from the Past - Inverell District FHG
JNL42Inverell E-History - Inverell HS
JNL43Kith & Kin - Cape Banks FHS (Maroubra - Botany Bay)
JNL44Ballarat Link - Ballarat & District GS
JNL45The Argyle Bulletin - Goulburn & District H & FHS
JNL46Tomaree Family Group Nelson Bay Newsletter
JNL47The Endeavour - Botany Bay FHS
JNL48Lachlan Valley Gold - Forbes FHG
JNL49Khanterintee - Kiama FHG
JNL50Ghostbuster - Campbelltown District FHS
JNL51Kintracer - Sunshine Coast Historical
JNL52Australian Celtic Journal
JNL53Eagle Eye - Cowra FHG
JNL54Queensland Family Historian - Queensland FHS
JNL55Client Focus - Australian Archives
JNL56Sussex Family Historian - Sussex FHG
JNL57The Other Clare - Ireland
JNL58Essex Family Historian - Essex - Chelmsford UK
JNL59Glasgow & West of Scotland FHS
JNL60Cambridgeshire Family History Society
JNL61Suffolk Roots -England
JNL62Kent Family History Society Journal - England
JNL63Family History New & Digest(Swindon,Wiltshire-England)Federation FHS
JNL64North Easterner Cleveland Co. Durham Northumberland Tyne
JNL65The Cornwall Family History Society
JNL66Glamorgan Family History Society
JNL67Past Forward - The Newsletter of Wigan Heritage Service
JNL68The Banyan Tree - East Yorkshire FHS
JNL69Renfrewshire Family History Society Journal
JNL70Wiltshire Family History Society - England
JNL71The Devon Family Historian - England
JNL72Dumfries & Galloway FHS Newsletter
JNL73Metropolitan - London Westminister & Middlesex
JNL74Gloucestershire Family History Society Journal
JNL75Roscommon Historical & Archaeological Society - Ireland
JNL76Cardiganshire Family History Society Journal - England
JNL77Ancestor - Journal of the Genealogical Society of Victoria
JNL78The South Australian Genealogist
JNL79Footprints - Melbourne Diocesan Historical Commission
JNL80The New Zealand Genealogist
JNL81Journal of Royal Australian Historical Society
JNL82Archeion - NSW State Archives
JNL83Tumblebee - Coalfields Heritage Group
JNL84Trickles from the Castlereagh - Coonamble FHS
JNL85Ances-Tree (Burwood & Dist.FHG
JNL86Liverpool Family Historian (Journal of Liverpool & Lancashire FHS England)
JNL87Valley of Rivers - Taree FH
JNL88Founders & Survivors Chainletter - Tri-annual newsletter
JNL89The First Settlement City Gazette - Redcliffe & Dist. F.H.G
JNL90Crookwell & District Historical Society
JNL91Ferguson FocusFriends of Ferguson Library
JNL92Illawarra Family History GroupIllawarra FHG
JNL93Aberdeen & North East Scotland Family History Society
Judicial
JUD1Index to the Governor's Court, An Early Civil Court in NSW Part 1 - Cases Heard 1814-1824Shirley Doolan
JUD2The Story of Pentridge Goal from 1850-1900 (50 Years Hard)
JUD3Coroner's Records in England and Wales
JUD4Census & Musters Australia & British IslesJanet Reakes
JUD5How to Use the Census Returns to Find Your London Family 1841-1891Laurie Styles
JUD6Local Census Listings 1522-1930 Holdings in the British Isles
JUD7Probate Jurisdictions: Where to Look for WillsJeremy Gibson
JUD8National Building Trades Construction Award 1975
JUD9
JUD10A History of Heroism and Duty Since 1821 - Mounted Police in NSWJohn O'Sullivan
JUD11Insurance & Banking Record 1923 Volume 23 NSW Sydney
JUD12Dougal's Index Register to Next of Kin Heirs at Law & Cases of Unclaimed Money Advertisements 1896
JUD13Dougal's Index Register to Next of Kin Heirs at Law & Cases of Unclaimed Money Advertisements 1898
JUD14Dougal's Index Register to Next of Kin Heits at Law & Cases of Unclaimed Money Advertisements 1906
JUD15From Places Now ForgottenMarie Jones
JUD16The Murder of Nellie DuffyStephanie Bennett
JUD17The Australian Constitution
JUD18Historical Records Central Coast - Bench Books & Court Cases 1826-74
JUD19Historical Records Central Coast - The Brisbane Water Case 1837-8
JUD20Historical Records Central Coast - 1901
JUD21Bench of Magistrates Port Stephens May-December 1832 (Convicts,IndentedService&Staff A.A.Co.
JUD22Historical Records of the Central Coast - Deposition Book 1
Land Titles Office
LTO1A History of the Land Titles Office of NSW - "From Parchments to Passwords"R. Crudwell & H. Golder
LTO2Index & Guide to Landholders with Stock in NSW in Year 1885
LTO3Property Names in NSW in the 1800
Magazines
MAG1Afloat - The Spirit of Australia's Waterways
MAG2Memento - National Archives of Australia
MAG3Practical Family History Magazine - UK
MAG4Family History Monthly - England
MAG5The Scots Link-The Scottish FH Magazine-Australia & NZ
MAG6The Irish Link - Australia & NZ
MAG7Ancestry.com - Magazine
MAG8Irish Roots
MAG9In Britain
MAG10British Family Tree Magazine
MAG11 Australian Family Tree Connections
MAG12Cockle Creek News - Sulphider News - Pasminco C/C - Outlook
MAG13Common Cause
MAG14The NSW Freemasons
MAG15New Zealand Freemason
MAG16The Scots Magazine
MAG17History Magazine - Royal Australian Historical Society
MAG18Scots - Scottish Heritage
MAG19Wartime
MAG20Your Family Tree
Maps
MAP1Reader's Digest - Guide to Places of the World
MAP2The Western European City - A Geographical InterpretationR.E.Dickinson M.A.P.D
MAP3Munster Province-Irish County Maps Showing Locations of Churches
MAP4Exploring the Hunter Region - A Heritage Field GuideJ.K.Donald,M.E.Hungerford
MAP5Motoring Atlas Britain - RAC 1992
MAP6Germany - Travel Guide
MAP7The Visitor's Map of IrelandJohnston & Bacon
MAP8Map of Ireland
MAP9Ordnance Survey - Brighton & Chichester
MAP10Ordnance Survey - Hastings
MAP11England & Wales Touring Map
MAP12British Isles Motoring Map
MAP13London Plan
MAP14Irish Touring Guide
MAP15Map of Dublin - Index to Streets
MAP16The Atlas of Australian HistoryPeter Taylor
MAP17Great Lakes & Manning Valley Taree Regions
MAP18Scone Shire Historical Map
MAP19Norfolk Island Visitor Map
MAP20Ancient Parishes of Cornwall UK
MAP21Cobb & Co. NSW Heritage Trail - Map
MAP22The Western Isles - Scotland
Member's Interests
MBI1Newcastle FHS Members DirectoryNewcastle FHS
MBI2Manning Wallamba FHS Members Interests
MBI3Parramatta FHG Members Interests
MBI4Port Stephens FHS Members Interests
MBI5Liverpool Genealogical Society Members Interests
MBI6Tamworth & District FHG Members Interests
MBI7Inverell District FHG Members Interests
MBI8Shoalhaven FHS Members Interests
MBI9Cape Banks FHS Members Research Directory 1995
MBI10Cambridgeshire FHS Members Interests
MBI11Central Coast FHG Members Interests
MBI12Kiama FH Resource Group
MBI13Wagga Wagga & District FHS Members Interests
MBI14Goulburn District FHS Members Interests
MBI15Camden Area FHS Members Interests
MBI16Lake Macquarie FHG Members Interests
MBI17Parkes & District Historical Society Members Interests Directory 1989
Memorials
MEM1War Memorials of Newcastle & Lake Macquarie NSW Volume 1Newcastle FHS
MEM2War Memorials of Newcastle & Lake Macquarie NSW Volume 2Newcastle FHS
MEM3Anzac Memorial Cloth - Alphabetical Listing of Names
MEM4Monuments, Memorials & Plaques in the Hawkesbury ShireHawkesbury Historical Society
Microfiche Archives Office of NSW
Colonial Secretary: Returns of the Colony (Blue Books) (Fiche No.4/251)1822
Colonial Secretary: Returns of the Colony (Blue Books) (Fiche No.4/252)1823
Colonial Secretary: Returns of the Colony (Blue Books) No.Numb 1824
Colonial Secretary: Returns of the Colony (Blue Books) Fiche No. 4/253-290)1825-1857
Colonial Secretary: Memorials (Fiche No. 3001-3010)1810
Colonial Secretary: Memorials (Fiche No. 3011-3012)1813-1819
Colonial Secretary: Memorials (Fiche No. 3013-3034)1820
Colonial Secretary: Memorials (Fiche No. 3035-3049)1821-1822
Colonial Secretary: Memorials (Fiche No. 3146-3162)1825
Colonial Secretary: Petitions (Fiche No. 3163-3171)1810-1812
Colonial Secretary: Petitions (Fiche No. 3172-3173)1813-1816
Colonial Secretary: Petitions (Fiche No. 3174-3193)1817-1819
Colonial Secretary: Petitions (Fiche No. 3194-3253)1819-1825
Colonial Secretary: Lists of Memorials, Letters etc. (Fiche No. 3254-3259)1822-1824
Colonial Secretary: Miscellaneous Records re Land Grants, Leases etc (Fiche3260-3270)1788-1825
Colonial Secretary: Logs, Diaries and Journals of Exploration (Fiche No.3271-3278)1802-1823
Colonial Secretary: Misc. Records re Immigration, Shipping & Trade (Fiche No. 3279-3284)1810-1823
Colonial Secretary: Misc. Records re Convicts, Criminal & Legal Matters (Fiche No.3285-3299)1787-1825
Colonial Secretary: Misc. Records re Public Service & Adminstration (Fiche No.3300-3305)1810-1825
Colonial Secretary: Misc. Records Relating to Education & Clerical Matters (Fiche No.3306-3308)1822-1825
Colonial Secretary: Misc. Special Bundles (Fiche No. 3309-3312)1822-1825
Australasian Genealogical Computer Index
A - Cum (Fiche No. 1-15 No. 14 Missing)
Cu-Hey (Fiche No. 16-30)
Hey-Mar (Fiche No. 31-45)
Mar-Sch (Fiche No. 46-60)
Sch-Z (Fiche No. 61-74)
Census
Lake Macquarie, Brisbane Water & Lower Portland Head Households1828
Convicts
Free Passengers & Crew on Convict Ships into Sydney1830-1840
Index of NSW Convict Indents
Index to NSW Colonial Secretary's Office (Letters sent to Sheriff)1828-1850
Federal Directory
Index of names from the Federal Directory of Newcastle1901
The Federal Directory of Newcastle1901
Immigration
Index to Unassisted Arrivals to NSW1842-1855
Index to NSW Immigration Deposit Journals1853-1900
International Genealogical Index - Channel Islands
Channel Islands
International Genealogical Index - Ireland
Special Report on Surnames in Ireland
International Genealogical Index - Scotland
Aberdeen
Angus
Argyll
Ayr
Banff
Banff
Berwick
Bute
Caithness
Clackhannan
Dumfries
Dunbarton
East Lothian
Fife
Highlands
Inverness
Kincardine
Kinross
Kirkcudbright
Lanark
Midlothian
Moray
Orkney
Peebles
Perth
Renfrew
Roxburgh
Selkirk
Scotland
Shetland
Stirling
Sutherland
West Lothian
Wigtown
Members Interests
Cambridgeshire Family History Society Members Interests February 2000
Cambridgeshire Family History Society Members Interests October 2000
Cambridgeshire Family History Society Members Interests July 2001
Cornwall Family History Society Members Interests June 1995
Devon Family History Society Members Interests 1996
Essex Society Family History (Historian Index Issues 1-65)
Essex Society Family History Members Interests 1992/3
Essex Society Family History Members Interests 1993/4
Essex Society Family History Members Interests 1995/6
Norfolk Family History Members Interests April 2000
Richmond-Tweed Family History Members Interests 2000
Tasmania Family History Society Members Interests 1998-2003
Newspapers
Hunter River Gazette Newspaper Index 1841-1842
Maitland Mecury Newspaper Index1843
Index of BDM's in Sydney Newspapers1830-1840
The Age "Help Wanted" Column1984-1989
Sydney Morning Herald Index VE and VJ Days (May 7 & Aug 17, 1945)
NSW Births, Deaths & Marriages
Births - Index1856-1859
Births - Index1860-1864
Births - Index1865-1869
Births - Index1870-1879
Births - Index1880-1889
Births - Index1890-1899
Births - Index1900-1903
Births - Index1904-1905
NSW Pioneers Index Federation Series (A - Gre)Missing
NSW Pioneers Index Federation Series (Gre-Gri)1889-1918
NSW Pioneers Index Federation Series (Gri - Z)Missing
Baptisms - Supplementary IndexPre 1856
Baptisms - IndexPre 1856
Burials - Index Pre 1856
Burials - Supplementary IndexPre 1856
Deaths - Index1856-1869
Deaths - Index1870-1879
Deaths - Index1880-1889
Deaths - Index1890-1899
Deaths - Index1900-1905
Marriage - Supplementary IndexPre 1856
Marriage - Index1856-1859
Marriage - Index1860-1864
Marriage - Index1865-1869
Marriage - Index1870-1874
Marriage - Index1875-1879
Marriage - Index1880-1884
Marriage - Index1885-1889
Marriage - Index1890-1894
Marriage - Index1895-1899
Marriage - Index1900-1905
Parish Registers
Church of England Diocese of Canberra-Goulburn Parish Register Index
Probate
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1801-1901
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1902-1928
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1929-1938
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1939-1946
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1947-1952
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1953-1959
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1960-1963
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1964-1967
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1968-1972
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1973-1977
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1978-1981
Supreme Court of NSW Probate Index1982-1985
Railway Passes
Index to Free Railway Passes (NSW)1880-1892
Schools
NSW Orphan School Index1817-1833
South Australia
Biographical Index of South Australians1836-1885
Tombstone & Memorial Inscriptions
Inscriptions of Tasmania 2nd Edition (Alpha Index)
Inscriptions of Tasmania 2nd Edition (Reference Number Index)
Victoria - Australia
Place Names of Victoria
Microfiche - Australia - New South Wales
MIC1New South Wales Births, Deaths and Marriages 1788-1905
MIC2Births, Deaths and Marriages Indexed in Sydney Newspapers 1830-1840
MIC31828 Census (Household) Lake Macquarie, Brisbane Waters & Lower Portland
MIC4NSW Orphan School Index 1817-1833
MIC5Free Passengers & Crew on Convict Ships into Sydney 1830-1840 (3)
MIC6Australian Genealogical Computer IndexAGCI
MIC7Index of N.S.W. Convict Indents
MIC14Maitland Mercury Newspaper Index - 1843
MIC15Hunter River Gazette Newspaper Index 1841-42
MIC16Index of Names - Taken from the Federal Directory of Newcastle & District 1901 (2)
MIC17The Federal Directory of Newcastle & District 1901 (4)
MIC24Index to Unassisted Arrivals to NSW 1842-1855 (12)
MIC25Index SMH VE & VJ Days - May 7 & Aug 17, 1945 (Bths, Man., In Mar., Wills & War Casualties
MIC26Members' Interests - Richmond-Tweed Family History Society
MIC28Paskey's Index to NSW Immigration Deposit Journals 1853-1900
MIC29Paskey's Free Railway Passes (NSW) Index 1880-1892
MIC33Norfolk Family History Society
MIC34Index to NSW Colonial Secretary's Office-Letters Sent to Sheriff 5 July 1828 - 31 December 1850
MIC35NSW Probate Index 1800-1985
Microfiche - Australia - South Australia
MIC8Cornwall Family History Society Directory of Members Interests
MIC23Biographical Index of South Australians 1836-1885
Microfiche - Australia - Tasmania
MIC9Tombstone & Memorial Inscription Indexes - Alpha of Tasmania
MIC27Members' Interests - Tasmanian Family History Society
Microfiche - Australia - Victoria
MIC10Surname Index "The Age", "Help Wanted" Column 1984 t0 1989
MIC11Place Names in Victoria
Microfiche - Australia - General
MICAustralian Genealogical Computer Index 2004
Microfiche - British Isles
MIC12IGI - Scotland and Channel IslandsChurch of the Latter Day Saints
MIC13Surnames in Ireland
MIC18The Devon Family History Society - Members Interest 1996 (1)
MIC19Essex Family Historian Index: Issues 1-65 Essex Society for Family History
MIC20Essex Society for Family History Handbook 1992/1993 Part 1 & 2 (2)
MIC21Essex Society for Family History Handbook 1993/1994 Part 1 & 2 (2)
MIC22Essex Society for Family History Handbook: Handbook 1995/1996 (2)
MIC30Cambridgeshire FHS Members' Interests - October 2000
MIC31Cambridgeshire FHS Members' Interests - July 2001
MIC32Cambridgeshire FHS Membership List - 12 July 2001
Military
MIL1A Soldier in the Family - The First Fleet to the Gulf WarAllan Box
MIL2The DesertersRae Sexton
MIL3How to Trace your Military Ancestors in Australia & New ZealandR. H. Montague
MIL4Casualty Lists & Military Miscellany 1942 Volume 1Newcastle FHS
MIL5Casualty Lists & Military Miscellany 1942 Volume 2Newcastle FHS
MIL6"United Service's Home" - "A Drysdale Romance"F. C. (Eric) Kourn
MIL7Coal Miners & Diggers - Hunter Valley Coal Miners at the Great WarDavid H. Dial
MIL8The March of the Wallabies - AutographedDavid H. Dial
MIL9World War I - Hawkesbury Heroes Volume 1R & W Gow, Val Birch
MIL10The AnzacsPatsy Adam-Smith
MIL11Tales from HentyGeorge Alfred Henty
MIL12World War I - Hawkesbury Heroes Volume 2R & W Gow, Val Birch
MIL13Military Forces in NSW - An Introduction 1788-1904, Part 1
MIL14Where Heroes Sleep - Hunter Valley Fallen of the Great WarDavid H. Dial
MIL15Vietnam Veterans - Sons of the HunterCompiled by Moreo Rowe
MIL16The Australian Soldiers Gift BookE. Turner, B. Stevens
MIL17Musters and Lists - New South Wales & Norfolk Island - 1800-1802
MIL18Musters and Lists - New South Wales & Norfolk Island - 1805-1806
MIL19General Muster & Land and Stock Muster of New South Wales 1822
MIL20General Muster of New South Wales 1823,1824,1825
MIL21General Return of Convicts in NSW 1837
MIL22Changi Photographer - George Aspinall's Record of CaptivityTim Bowden
MIL23Soldiering On
MIL24Clarence Valley World War I VolunteersTom Morley
MIL25The Waratahs - Aouth Coast Recruiting - March 1915Alan Clark
MIL26Sacred Records - Stories From World War II
MIL27HMAS ArmidaleFrank B. Walker
MIL28Winged Promises - A History of No.14 Squadron RAF, 1915-1945
MIL29Federation FrontlinePeter & Sheila Forrest
MIL30Not Just a Stone Frigate
MIL31Rum RebellionH.V.Evatt
MIL32The British Regiments in Australasia
MIL33The Australian Waler Horse - Forgotten HeroesJill Mather
MIL34More Sources of World War 1 - Army Ancestry BritishNorman Holding
MIL35The Old Campaigners (Camels, Mules, Donkeys & Waler Horses)Jill Mather
MIL36The War 1939-1945
MIL37Soldier-Teacher War Memorials WW1 & 2Tom Spencer
MIL38Royal Military College Australia 1911-1946 DuntroonCol.J.E.Lee
MIL39Military History "Oxford Companion"Richard Holmes
MIL40The Oxford Companion to Australian Military HistoryDennis/Grey/Morris/Prior
MIL41No Mean Destiny-The Story of War Widows Guild Aust. 1945-85
MIL42A Short History of the British ArmyMajor E.W.Sheppard
MIL43The Australians in Nine Wars (Waikato to Longtan)Peter Firkins
MIL44Air Base RichmondDerek Roylance
MIL45A River to CrossArthur Pike
MIL46The Long Last Summer (Australia's Upper Class Before the Great War)Micheal Cannon
Mining
MIN1Historic Kiadra (The Cooma-Monara HS)D.G.Moye
MIN2Wallsend & Pelton Collieries - A Chronology of the Ncle Wallsend Coal Co.Ed Tonks
MIN3Lambton by the Sea - The Last 19th Century Colliery on the Ncle CoalfieldEd Tonks
MIN4Cornwall's Old Mines
MIN5Mining Fatalities of the Kurri Kurri District 1891-1991Ross Pogonoski
MIN6New Ways In History - GoldG. Weller & Joan Clarke
MIN7Coals to NewcastleSarah Marsden
MIN8Forgotten Country - The Story of the Upper Clarence Gold Fields
MIN9Nineteenth Century Coalmining Related Deaths, Hunter Valley, NSWF. Maxwell, E.Sheehan
MIN10Lambton 1862-1872 - Glimpses into Life in a Colliery TownshipG. R. Hubbuck
MIN11"Beneath Tidal Water" The Story of Newcastle's Harbour CollieriesEd Tonks
MIN12James Fletcher, The Miners' AdvocateJ.G. Lowndes
MIN13The Glint of Gold - Central West of NSWK.Cook & D. Garvey
MIN14Coal Mining in Newcastle 1801-1900J.W. Turner
MIN15James & Alexander BrownJ.W. Turner
MIN16GoldBill Peach
MIN17Gold & SilverKeast Burke
MIN18Northumberland-Newstan 1887-1987 (100 years of Coal Mining)Ed Tonks
National Trust of Australia
NAT1History of Riverdale - GoulburnRachel Roxburgh
NAT2Hunter Region Restoration Suppliers and ServicesThe National Trust of Aust
NAT3The Parliament of Victoria and Parliament House
NAT4Rosedale 1839 - Originally the Mount Victoria Inn
NAT5Shaping the Hunter - The Engineering Heritage
NAT6Building a Nation - A History of the Australian HouseJohn Archer
NAT7A List of Old Estates
NAT8A History of the Treasury
NAT9Industrial & Historical Archaeology - Seminar 79
NAT10A Guide to the Conservation of Cemeteries
Newspapers
NEP1Boolaroo Bulletin - A Centenary Publication 1898-1998 - "Past and Present"
NEP2Union List of Local Newspapers in New South Wales Public Libraries
NEP3Shoalhaven News 1867-1873 Index to the BDMShoalhaven FHS
NEP4Extracts from the Shoalhaven News 1867-1873 Land Sales & AuctionsShoalhaven FHS
NEP5Ncle & District Court News Jan-June 1884-Extracts from Ncle Morning HeraldNewcastle FHS
NEP6The Irish Relief Fund - List of Subscribers published in "The Maitland Mercury" in 1846Monica Gibbs
NEP7The Scrap BookR & E. Pugh
NEP8The Sydney Gazette & NSW Advertiser(March 5,1803-February 26. 1804)Volume 1.C. First
NEP9Nineteenth Century Australian PeriodicalsLurline Stuart
NEP10Index of BDM Extracted Cape Hawke Advocate 1954-1963 Edition
NEP10aIndex of BDM Extracted Cape Hawke Advocate 1964-1968
NEP11Extracts of Public Notices-The Northern Miner - Charter Towers 1874-1884
NEP12Register Personal Notices Volume 1 1836-1859Reg Butler & Alan Phillips
NEP13Register Personal Notices Volume 2 1860-1865Reg Butler & Alan Phillips
NEP14Register Personal Notices Volume 3 1866-1870Reg Butler & Alan Phillips
NEP15Register Personal Notices Volume Amended Index
NEP16Sydney Revels(The Eighteen Fifties) of Bacchus, Cupid & MomusCharles Adam Corbyn
NEP17Over a Century of News 1890-1993
NEP18History in our Streets - Newcastle Herald Newspaper ClippingsNorm Barney
NEP19Vetaffairs Newspapers
NEP20The Scottish Banner Newspaper
NEP21The Morisset & Westlake Courier
NEP22Newspapers in the Dixson Library - A HandlistB. A. Rice
NEP23The Newcastle Herald (Hunter History Collection)
NEP24History in our Streets - Newcastle Herald PhotographsNorm Barney
NEP25A Centenary of Memories (Dungog Chronicle 1888-1988)
NEP26Early Edition (19th Century News & Genealogy Australia 1800-1899 First Edition)Tasmanian Genealogy Services
Nursing Homes
NUR1The Catalina Memorial Nursing Home - Rathmines
NUR2C.A.Brown Anglican Village - 40 years on-A Celebration of 40 years of Caring
Occupation
OCC1Pharmacy in NSW 1788-1976 (The Grains & Threepenn'orths of Pharmacy)Gregory Haines
Parish History
PAR1High Ham Somerset Parish Register Transcripts 1644-1812 BMBSue Woods
PAR2High Ham Somerset Parish Register Transcripts 1813-1902 BMBSue Woods
PAR3High Ham Somerset Parish Register Transcripts (Copies of Photo's)Sue Woods
PAR4Directory of Parish Registers Indexed in IrelandIrish FHS
Pioneer Registers
PIO1Pioneer Families of Brisbane Water District of NSWCentral Coast FHG
PIO2Clarence River Pioneer Register - Pre 1900Joan & Jim Allerton & Hazel Davidson
PIO3Pioneers of Liverpool
PIO4Maitland District Pre 1900 Pioneer Register Volume 1Maitland Family HC
PIO4aMaitland District Pre 1900 Pioneer Register Volume 2Maitland Family HC
PIO5Maryborough Heritage Register - Maryborough Pioneers 1848-1868Marlene Wilson
PIO6Newcastle & Lower Hunter Region Pioneer Register Pre 1920
PIO7A Register of Pioneer Families, Volume 1, 1788-18201788-1820 Pioneer Association
PIO7aThe 1788-1820 Association's Pioneer Register, Second Edition Volume 1C.J Smee & J.S Provis
PIO8Parramatta Pioneer Register - Foundation to FederationParramatta & Dist. HS
PIO9Parramatta Pioneer Register - Settlement to 1920Parramatta & Dist. HS
PIO10Cobar - Founding FathersWilliam Clelland
PIO11Newcastle as a Convict Settlement-Evidence Before 1819-1821J.T.Bigge
PIO12The ExilesWilliam Joy
PIO13Terang & District Pioneer Register - The Next Generation Pre 1925
PIO14Pioneer Register of New England from First Settlement
PIO15Squatters on the Richmond 1840-1900 Settlement to Dissolution
PIO16Wyong & Tuggerah Lakes District Pioneer Register
PIO17Pioneer Women-Pioneer Land - Yesterday's Tall PoppiesSusanna De Fries-Evans
PIO18Forbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Volume 1 A-F
PIO18aForbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Volume 2 G-N
PIO18bForbes & District Pioneer Register Pre 1920 Volume 3 O-Z
PIO19The Townsville & District Pioneer & Biographical Register
PIO20Manning Wallamba FHS Pre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
PIO21Manning Wallamba FHS Pre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
PIO22Descendents of Goulburn and District Pioneers
PIO23Hawkesbury Pioneer Families - Bi-Centennial Day
PIO24Pioneer Register - Pioneer Families of Cessnock
PIO25Darling Downs Biographical Register to 1900 Part 1, A-K
PIO26Darling Downs Biographical Register to 1900 Part 2, L-Z
PIO27Australia Since FederationFred Alexander
PIO28Moruya Pioneer Directory A - H
PIO29Moruya Pioneer Directory I - Z
PIO30Pioneers & Settlers of Lake Macquarie
PIO31A Register of Pioneer Families of Bathurst & District Before 1900
PIO32Far North Queensland Pioneers & Settlers Register
PIO33Far North Queensland Pioneer Register to 1940
PIO34Maroubra & District Pioneer Register Pre 1945
PIO35Charters Towers & Dalrymple Pioneer Register Pre 1900
PIO36Blue Mountains Pioneer Register Pre 1930
PIO37Blue Mountains Pioneer Register Pre 1920
PIO38Digging up the Past - Berrima District, Southern Highlands
PIO39The Pioneer Families of Mount Vincent
PIO40Coonabarabran Pioneer Register
PIO41Pioneers of a Great ValleyI.M. Simpson
PIO42Australian Pioneer WomenEve Pownall
PIO43Australian Pioneers & ReminiscencesNehemiah Bartley
PIO44Family History Society Pioneer Register Milton Ulladulla
PIO45Wollombi & Surrounding Districts Pre 1856 Baptisms & Marriages
PIO46Narrabri on the Namoi
PIO47Biograghical Register of Muswellrook & District - Volume 1
PIO48Pioneer Women of the Bush & OutbackJennifer Isaacs
PIO49Illawarra Pioneers Pre 1900Illawarra FHG
PIO50Illawarra Pioneers Pre 1920Illawarra FHG
PIO51Of Mutiny. Mutton & GoldW. Johnson
PIO52Fourth Fleet Families of AustraliaC J Smee
PIO53Camden Pioneer Register (Third Edition 1800-1920)Camden Area FHS
PIO54Blayney Shire Pioneer Register (Settlement to Federation)Blayney FHG
PIO55Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families IndexBrian Andews
PIO56Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families 1987Brian Andews
PIO57Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families 1988Brian Andews
PIO58Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families 1989Brian Andews
PIO59Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families 1990Brian Andews
PIO60Sugarloaf-Mulbring Valley History & Pioneering Families 1991Brian Andews
PIO61Pioneers & Settlers in the Police District of Kiama NSWKiama FHC
PIO62Settlers on the MarthaguyM.Dormer/J.Starr
PIO63The Hawkesbury Pioneer RegisterHawkesbury FHG
PIO64NSW How to Searcy KAware2 Index DiscJ & S Smith
PIO65The Pioneer Settlement of the Hunter River Valley 1821-1831Henry James Cyril Green
PIO66aPort Stephens Past & Present (1)
PIO66bPort Stephens Past & Present (2)
PIO67Pioneers of Newcastle NSWJames McClelland
Resources
RES1LMFHG Rootsweb URLS
RES2German Research - Cyndi's List
RES3Family Search - Church of Latter Day Saints
RES4Irish Resources - Casey Remarkable Collection for Kerry & Cork
RES5India Resources
RES6Research in the Dixon Library
RES7Library ResourcesRaymond Terrace HS
RES8Clarence River Newspaper Index
RES9ACT Heraldry Family History Research
RES10The Scottish Association of Family History
RES11Index to Research Advice Articles Appearing in Family History PublicationsLiz Vincent
RES12County Monaghan Sources - Public Records Office Northern IrelandPeter Collins
Schools
SCS1Boolaroo Public School 1900-2000Elspeth Bradbury
SCS2Teralba School Centenary 1884-1984
SCS3Bark Hut or Horse to Toronto - Awaba School 1891-1991
SCS4Our Girls - Maitland Girl's High School 1884-1984Mollie Eichholzer
SCS5Nords Wharf Public School Centenary 1901 - 2001
SCS6A Short History of Education in New South WalesAlan Barcan
SCS7With Its Hat About Its Ears - Recollections of the Bush School
SCS8Telarah Public School 1990 Centenary
SCS9A History of Central Coast Schools
SCS10Adamstown Heights Infants School - Admission Registers 1950-1990
SCS11Hawks Nest - Tea Gardens Centenary of Education 1877-1977
SCS12A Book of Memories - Belmont Public School 1874-2001
SCS13Pelaw Main Public School - Centenary 1903-2003
SCS14Jugiong Centenary 1983
SCS15Church of England Girls School Newcastle "The Mitre"Vol.2.No.2 Apr 1927
SCS16Church of England Girls School Newcastle "The Mitre"Vol.4.No.4.Sept 1930
SCS17The History of Monte Saint Angelo College No. 284
SCS18Centennial Jacaranda 1997
SCS19The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 15/17 April 2003
SCS20The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 19/20/22 Apr 30 Sept 2004
SCS21The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 18/20/21 Apr 29 Sept 2005
SCS22The First 100 Years 1868-1968 The Story of Brisbane Grammar School
SCS23Education in LismoreRay Bass
SCS24Wickham Public School 1927-1990 Admission Registers
SCS25The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 2006 (No Books)
SCS26The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 2007
SCS27The University of Newcastle - Graduation Ceremonies - 2008
SCS28Sydney Girls High School (Magazines)
SCS29A History of Technical & Further Education in NSW 1883-1983
SCS30Swansea Public School 125 Years (The Cygnet)
SCS31Eraring Public School 1924-1984 The First 60 Years
SCS32Eraring Public School - 80th Anniversary 20 March 2004
SCS33Schools of the Wollombi Valley - A Brief History
SCS34A History of the Sawyers Gully School Site
SCS35The Story of Three Colleges - Mitchell College 1895-1987 Bathurst NSWTheo Barker
SCS36Fort StreetRonald Horan
SCS37St.Joseph's College Magazine - December 1981
SCS38St.Joseph's College Magazine - December 1982
SCS39St.Joseph's College Magazine - December 1983
SCS40St.Joseph's College Magazine - December 1984
SCS41St.Joseph's College Magazine - December 1985
SCS42Speers Point Public School - 50 years of Education 1957 - 2007
SCS43Lake Macquarie High School
SCS44Wallsend Public School - 125th Anniversary 1862-1987
SCS45Valentine Primary School 50 years 1958-2008
SCS46Belmont Junior High School 1955 (Coolamatong)
SCS47The Oxford Book of Australian School Days
SCS48Booragul High School (Mirror)
SCS49History of the Four Catherine Hill Bay SchoolVicki-anne Williamson
SCS50From Central to Hunter the Story of a School 1923-1975Sandra Bernhardt
SCS51Wagga Wagga Teachers College Graduates 1948-1950John F. Riley
SCS52Dubbo Public School 1858-1988C. Foley & J.J. Fletcher
SCS53Rystone Primary School 1850-1994William Staff
SCS54A History of Australian EducationAlan Barcan
SCS55Government Schools of NSW 1848 - 1976Dept. of Education
SCS56Government Schools of NSW 1848 - 1983Dept. of Education
SCS57Government Schools of NSW 1848 - 2003Dept. of Education
SCS58Young Public School "Now & Then" 1861-1984NSW Dept. of Education
SCS59Murringo Celebrates (150 Years of Education in Murringo 1860-2010)
SCS60West Wallsend High School & Community Museum
SCS61Charlestown East Public School 50th Anniversary 1959-2009
SCS62Kahibah Public School 1938-1988
SCS63Here My Son (Boys Schools of Australia)C.E.W. Bean
Social Environment - Australia
SEA1Historical Sketch of New South WalesG. B. Barton
SEA2East Melbourne 1837-1977 - People, Places ProblemsWinston Harold Burchett
SEA3Queensland SketchbookPeter Newell
SEA4South AustraliaFrank S. Greenop
SEA5NSW The Premier StateLyall Rowe
SEA6Tasmania - Isle of Beauty
SEA7Shadow Over TasmaniaCoultman Smith
SEA8A Bibliography of Victorian History, 1850-1900Guy Featherstone
SEA9Western AustraliaFrank S. Greenop
SEA10Perth - Western AustraliaNuclorvue Productions P/L
SEA11Seven Cities of AustraliaJohn Ferguson
SEA12The Passing Parade of Picnics & PleasuresValerie McKenzie
SEA13Early Australian Times - Some Sentimental LinksValeries McKenzie
SEA14New England from Old PhotographsLionel Gilbert
SEA15Background to BeechworthBeechworth Dist.P.A.
SEA16The German Presence in QueenslandM.Jurgenson & A.Corkhill
SEA17History of AustraliaManning Clark
SEA18Chronicle of Australia - The Complete Story of Our Nation
SEA19The Newcastle Pasturage Reserve ("The Commonage") Monica Gibbs
SEA20Williams River - The Land and Its People 1800 - 1900Reg L. Ford
SEA21Somerset - Cape York Peninsula - From Spear to Pearl ShellP. Prideaux
SEA22WangarattaD. M. Whitaker
SEA23Colonies of Heaven (A History of the Churches Comprising The Lake Macquarie West Parish of the Uniting Church in Australia)Daryl H. Lightfoot & Arthur J. Radford
SEA24The Centenary Collection - Life in Old Australia
SEA25The Centenary Collection - Family Life
SEA26The Centenary Collection - Going For Gold
SEA27The Centenary Collection - Hard Yakka
SEA28The Centenary Collection - Sporting Life
SEA29From Mistake to MillenniumNorm Barney
SEA30The First 200 Years - A Hunter PictorialNorman Barney
SEA31The Early DaysWA Art Gallery
SEA32Priceless Pictures 1879- 1950 - NSW Government Printing Office Collection
SEA33Chillagoe - SketchesAlex Hardaker
SEA34A Brief Look at Apollo BayJean Martin
SEA35Australian Women and the VoteAudrey Oldfield
SEA36Around the Boree Log & The Parish of St.Mel'sJohn O'Brien
SEA37Toronto, Lake Macquarie, NSW
SEA38History of Coon IslandVal Hall
SEA39The Red Brigade-The Official History of the NSW Fire Brigade Employee'sD. Jopson
SEA40Lake Macquarie: Past and Present
SEA41Reid's Mistake - A History of Lake MacquarieKeith H. Clouten
SEA42The Bedside Book of Colonial DoingsKeith H. Clouten
SEA43United We Stand - Impressions of Broken Hill 1908-1910
SEA44Shoalhaven SketchbookEdited by Alan Clark
SEA45500 Names and Places of ShoalhavenEdited by Alan Clark
SEA46Villages of ShoalhavenEdited by Alan Clark
SEA47The Call of the Land - A History of Queensland to the Present DayW. Ross Johnston
SEA48The 20th Century in Pictures - A Souvenir of Our TimeAust.Womens Weekly
SEA49The Australian Women's Weekly - Salute to Beautiful AustraliaAust.Womens Weekly
SEA50Discovering AustraliaMike & Mal Leyland
SEA51Colourful Australia
SEA52Wiseman's Ferry Charles Swancott
SEA53East End - Before & After
SEA54Duck Creek Mountain - Now AlstonvilleForeman Crawford
SEA55Hawkesbury River SageCharles Swancott
SEA56Perth RecalledBill Bresser
SEA57Adelaide, A Brief History K.Gargett & S.Marsden
SEA58The Entrance Long AgoA.M.McClure
SEA59Around & About Wisemans Ferry - A Guide to the District
SEA60Iron Horse and Iron Bark - History of Morisset and DistrictBeryl Mullard
SEA61Lake Macquarie MemoriesDulcie Harlley
SEA62The Prince and the PremierDavid Hickie
SEA63Barraba NSW - The Heart of the NandavarsNSW Information Centre
SEA64"Belmont Park" Resplendent with HistorySt.John of God Hospital
SEA65Berrima
SEA66Emu Plains
SEA67Early Richmond F & H. Palmer
SEA68New England Tablelands, NSW
SEA69A Pictorial History of the Blue Mountains
SEA70Penrith Australia Day Celebrations 1984
SEA71Penrith 1871 Centenary 1971Local Government
SEA72Tour of the Old Northern Road/Castle Hill to Wisemans Ferry
SEA73A Pictorial History of Cooktown & Cape York Peninsula
SEA74Historic Towns and Buildings of NSW - Hunter Region
SEA75A History of Greater Cessnock - Mines, Wines & People
SEA76Valley of the MacleayMarie H. Neil
SEA77The Suburb of Castle Crag - A Community HistoryE. Leslie
SEA78Orana Region - Tourist Guide
SEA79Murray River Pilot - Goolwa to RenmarkR & M Baker/W.Reschke
SEA80Stroud and The A.A. Co.
SEA81Municipality of Willoughby - The West WardN.Booker & I.Bennett
SEA83Municipality of Willoughby - The Development of Castle and Middle CoveEsther Leslie
SEA83Australia's Yesterdays - A Look at Our Recent Past
SEA83aAustralia's Yesterdays - Illustrated StoryReaders Digest
SEA84The Victoria League in NSW-Newcastle Branch-A History 1922-1982
SEA85Braidwood HeritageNetta Ellis
SEA86Journal of Hunter Valley History Volume 1 Number 1Elizabeth Guilford
SEA86aJournal of Hunter Valley History Volume 1 Number 2Elizabeth Guilford
SEA87Journal of Hunter Valley History Volume 2 Number 1Elizabeth Guilford
SEA88Journal of Hunter Valley History Volume 2 Number 2Elizabeth Guilford
SEA89A Social History of Girls Education in Australiasia 1870-1900Coral Chambers
SEA90First Light - 150 Years of GasRosemary Broomham
SEA91The Front Door - Darwin, 1860-1969Douglas Lockwood
SEA92Barossa Valley SketchbookColin Thiele
SEA93Introducing VictoriaG. W. Leeper
SEA94The Men That God ForgotRichard Butler
SEA95The ExplorersWilliam Joy
SEA96The New England Brass & Iron Lace Foundry 1872
SEA97Bankstown - The Years of Endeavour
SEA98Colonial Silo MysteriesC.Archer & V.Anderson
SEA99The Pictures Tell the StoryWinton Irving
SEA100That's the Way Things WereBeryl Mullard
SEA101The Beginning of the Hills District
SEA102Tasmania Frank Hurley
SEA103The Newcastle and Lake Macquarie Photographs of R. Snowball - With Camera, Horse & WaggonetteBert Lovell & Norm Barney
SEA104The Story of Young Wallsend/Edgeworth (Youngy Now & Then)Sue Sokoloff
SEA105A Hawkesbury StoryValerie Ross
SEA106The Royal Tour of Australia and New Zealand
SEA107Australian ScrapbookPaul Hamyln
SEA108The Fassifern Story - Boonah Shire QueenslandC.K. Pfeffer
SEA109Australia's Heritage - Volume 1
SEA109aAustralia's Heritage - Volume 2
SEA109bAustralia's Heritage - Volume 3
SEA109cAustralia's Heritage - Volume 4
SEA109dAustralia's Heritage - Volume 5
SEA109eAustralia's Heritage - Volume 6
SEA109fAustralia's Heritage - Volume 7
SEA109gAustralia's Heritage - Volume 8
SEA109hAustralia's Heritage - Volume 9
SEA109iAustralia's Heritage - Volume 10
SEA109jAustralia's Heritage - Volume 11
SEA109kAustralia's Heritage - Volume 12
SEA109lAustralia's Heritage - Volume 13
SEA109mAustralia's Heritage - Volume 14
SEA110 Around Australia - Australian Wild Life
SEA110aAround Australia - Brisbane
SEA110bAround Australia - Hobart
SEA110cAround Australia - Papua & New Guinea
SEA110dAround Australia - The Australian Aborigines
SEA110eAround Australia - The Great Barrier Reef
SEA110fAround Australia - The Snowy Mountains Scheme
SEA110gAround Australia - Western Australia
SEA111The Port Stephens Story
SEA112The Guiding Light in Port Stephens Heritage
SEA113Visitor's Guide - Port Stephens - Blue Water Paradise
SEA114From Park to Palace
SEA115Reminiscing - The Life's Work of Norm Barney
SEA116Toronto Chamber of Commerce & Industry - Who's Who 1984
SEA117A Discriptive Guide to the Botanic Gardens - Melbourne
SEA118Poverty Point Charles Gilbert
SEA119Historic Walks in Parramatta
SEA120Reminiscences of Early QueenslandTom Petrie
SEA121Australia - A Social and Political History
SEA122Our Work and Play - Our Past in PicturesAlan Davies
SEA123Lodge Belmont No. 593 Golden Anniversary 1926-1976
SEA124The Book of Sydney SuburbsFrances Pollen
SEA125Lodge Maitland No. 307 - Mindariba 1917-1997Jim Crethary
SEA126The Blue Mountains Grand AdventurePeter Stanbury
SEA127Newcastle Earthquake - Where were you
SEA128A Folk History of the Comboyne Plateau - Together in This Jungle ScrubHelen Hannah
SEA129A History of Earp Brothers Company P/L, Newcastle, NSW 1883-1983
SEA130A History of Morisset-Dora Creek-Cooranbong
SEA131Discovering Australia - ConvictsJ.E. Tate
SEA132Discovering Australia - Squatters & ImmigrantsJ.E. Tate
SEA133Discovering Australia - Boom & Depression 1860-1893J.E. Tate
SEA134Discovering Australia - GoldJ.E. Tate
SEA135Conquerors of the Bush - The Australian Squatters
SEA136New Ways in History - Australia's Development 1860-1890Warren Mellor
SEA137Ku-ring-gai
SEA138Old Dubbo Goal
SEA139Bermagui, South Coast, NSW PhotographsRoslyn Uttleymoore
SEA140Beautiful Cowra & District
SEA141Beautiful Gold Country
SEA142A Pictorial History of AustraliaRex & Thea Rienits
SEA143Early History of TorontoE.W. Clack
SEA144Trial Bay Goal
SEA145The Netley StoryD. Haeusler
SEA146Women's Weekly Australian Book of Family MemoriesBob Price
SEA147Wyong Valleys Study
SEA148Studies in Transport and the Murray RiverRAHS
SEA149Landmarks of Old Sydney Cove - Australia 1810-1820
SEA150Sydney ExplorerGeoff Higgins
SEA151Springfield - A Story of a Sheep StationPeter Taylor
SEA152Voices from the Valley - TumutLyn Quince
SEA153A Century of Progress - Rockdale
SEA154Colonial Days in Campbelltown-Legend of Fisher's GhostVerlie Fowler
SEA155Dee Why to Barrenjoey and Pittwater Charles Swancott
SEA156Tinonee Memories 1988
SEA157Our Magnificent Manning-A Pictorial History-Early Years
SEA158Notes on the Early History of Berrima ValleyS. O. Wrightson
SEA159Old Gosford & District Volume 1, 2 & 3Gwen Dundon
SEA160The Colonial Tale of the Birmingham Boatman & His Currency LassCecilly Ryan
SEA161Sydney from the RocksJean Lawrence
SEA162Looking Back - A History of Iron Knob
SEA163Welcome to Local History - Western AustraliaE.Jaggard & R. Baugh
SEA164Damned Whores and God's Police - The Colonization of Women in AustraliaAnne Summers
SEA165"She'll Be Right Mate"…Tools that shaped AustraliaKen Mayo
SEA166Balmain History Trail - Commemorative Plaques
SEA167Peat's Ridge Recollections
SEA168Wollombi Valley
SEA169Creating A Living Past
SEA170WollumbinN.C. Keats
SEA171MacLean "The First Fifty Years 1862-1912E.H. McSwan
SEA172When Newcastle Was Sydney's SiberiaJ. W. Turner
SEA173Newcastle … Australia and the Hunter Valley
SEA174Greta - The Town & It's People (150 years)Val Randall
SEA175The Growth of NewcastleWilfried James Godd
SEA176Photos of Old Newcastle - Down To Lake Macquarie
SEA177St. Peter in Chains, Stockland Centenary 1887-1987Terry Collin
SEA178Historical Records of Newcastle 1797-1897Windross & Ralston
SEA179Pictorial History - Hornsby ShireMari Metzzke
SEA180Australia's Hidden TreasuresJeff Toghill
SEA181The History in and About Glenrock Lagoon (Newcastle, NSW)John Grothen
SEA182A Pictorial History of Morpeth
SEA183Surveying the HunterJohn Fryer
SEA184Early Newcastle - The Fettered and the Free
SEA185A History of Kangaroo Valley AustraliaJohn Griffith
SEA186A History of the Tilligerry PeninsulaWilliam Howard
SEA187This Great Colonial Undertaking
SEA188A - Z of Newcastle & the HunterNorm Barney
SEA189Discovery of AustraliaGeorge Collingride
SEA190Identifying Australian ArchitectureApperly,Irving & Reynolds
SEA191Times Past in Newcastle, Lake Macquarie & the HunterNorm Barney
SEA192The Australian StockmanMarie Mahod
SEA193Peache's AustraliaBill Peach
SEA194aVolume 1 Fourteen Years Over the Blue Mountains of NSW 1813-1815George Mackarness
SEA194bVolume 2 Fourteen Years Over the Blue Mountains of NSW 1819-1827George Mackarness
SEA194cVolume 3 Fourteen Years Over the Blue Mountains of NSW 1835-1841George Mackarness
SEA195Convict NobbysNoel Davies
SEA196Norfolk Island - A History 1774-1981Merval Hoare
SEA197Men & A River - Richmond River District 1828-1895Louise Tiffany Daley
SEA198City of LightIan R. Lobsey
SEA199The Mountain Speaks - A Folk History of the Bulga Plateau
SEA200The Big Rivers - Murray, Murrumbridgee & DarlingM. Colwell & P. Finch
SEA201Nicknames at Catherine Hill BayMatt Diver
SEA202Wood of the CranesChristopher Fibbens
SEA203The Budawang Committee - As It Happened 1803-2003Colin Watson
SEA204The Road Makers - A History of Roads in NSW
SEA205Boats, Blokes and Whatever of Lake MacquarieFred Thomas
SEA206Boat Builders of Lake Macquarie and BeyondFred Thomas
SEA207History of MerewetherJonathan Dixon
SEA208Queensland DeathsMarry Hollis
SEA209Moreton Bay Courier - Abstracts & Indexes
SEA210Queensland Local & Family History - Book 3 - Marriages
SEA211A Bicentenary Album - Australia Spirit of a NationMichael Cannon
SEA212The Fabulous CenturyPeter Luck
SEA213Australia's Heritage SketchbookKeith Norris
SEA214State Records NSW 1788-2011Peter J Tyler
SEA215The Settlement of the Paterson DistrictA. C. Archer
SEA216Coconuts to ComputersAlice Inez Buffett
SEA217James Cook University 1979 - Lectures of North Queensland History
SEA218Buckle Bury's HeritageCecilia Millson
SEA219The Centenary of Nymboida 1879-1979
SEA220Yannawah-A Time for Reminiscing
SEA221A Concise History of AustraliaClive Turnbull
SEA222Sydney Male Choir - Eighty Years of Fine HarmonyCarl Riihen
SEA223Australia's Little CornwallOswald Pryor
SEA224The People of Warners Bay & Beyond
SEA225Anglo-Australian AttitudesMichael Davie
SEA226A Folk History of the Upper Manning Coopladurrpa-Tiri-Tigrah
SEA227Past Recollections of Early Life in Glorious Gloucester District
SEA228Mildura to the Sea - Illustration the River Murray
SEA229Wangi Wangi and Its People
SEA230Holmesville Through Time
SEA231Changes of a LifetimeTom Woollard
SEA232The Great Dividing RangeJeff Toghill
SEA233Australia A Social & Political HistoryGordon Greenwood
SEA234Australian Round-Up (Stories from 1790-1950)Colin Roderick
SEA235Mangrove Creek 1951Alex & Roslyn Poignont
SEA236Change on ChangeNancy Robinson
SEA237Stagecoach Stories of Old AustraliaBill Wannan
SEA238History Lives - Sydney's West the Beginning
SEA239The Murray River's Paddle Steamers & BullockiesFrank Tucker
SEA240Welcome to Australia - Lifestyle Culture
SEA241Walka Waterworks 1892-Hunter District Water BoardJohn W. Armstrong
SEA242History Around Us - Enquiring Approach to Local HistoryGilbert, Driscol,Sutherland
SEA243The Strabane & West In The 1800's
SEA244The Good Old Days - Along the Manning River & Great Lakes
SEA245Town Life in AustraliaRichard Twopenny
SEA246Australia the First Hundred YearsAndrew Garran
SEA247Colonial Lifein Tasmania 1855-1905 Photography 50 yearsAlan Sierp
SEA248The 1850's - Sydney - The Lost CollectionsB.Groom & W.Wickman
SEA249The Glebe - Portraits & PlacesFreda MacDonnell
SEA250The Melbourne Scene 1803-1956
SEA251Canberra in CrisisFrank Brennan
SEA252South Australian History - A Survey for Research StudentsF.K. Crowley
SEA253Spinifex & SandDavid W. Carnegie
SEA254ShoalhavenW.A. Bayley
SEA255A History of Campbell Town (Tasmania) The Children of ErinGeoff Duncombe
SEA256Recollections of the South EastEdith Hinton
SEA257Australia - We Remember the Twenties & Thirties
SEA258There Goes the Neighborhood
SEA259Australian Family Album
SEA260Bairnsdale - Portrait of an Australian Country TownHal Porter
SEA261A History of the Municipality of Canterbury, NSW Change & Challenge
SEA262Reader's Digest - Book of Historic Australian Towns
SEA263Around the Cowel
SEA264The WaybackSarah Musgrove
SEA265Little Village in the Foothills
SEA266West of the Bland - A History of the Wyalong District
SEA267What's in a NameGeorge & Noelene Boyd
SEA268Mateship, Fraternalism & Secret Societies in Australia 1788-2008Dr. Bob James
SEA269The Residents of Brisbane Water in 1841 - The Dreams Begins Volume 1
SEA270The Residents of Brisbane Water in 1841 - The Dreams Begins Volume 2
SEA271Novocastrian TalesPaul F. Walsh
SEA272Historic Australia in ColourRobin Smith
SEA273Historical Sketch of Queensland
SEA274Memories of Mount Vincent
SEA275Waterways of Sydney - A Sketchbook
SEA276HeadlandsBruce Beaver
SEA277The Rocks Sydney
SEA278Some Historic Gardens in South Australia
SEA279Sydney Sketchbook - Drawing
SEA280South Coast of New South WalesPhilip Cox
SEA281Family & Local History Sources in Sydney area
SEA282Place Names in AustraliaA.W. Reed
SEA283Australia's Heritage (The Making of a Nation Series 1,4,5,6,7,8,9,12 & 60)
SEA284Cornwall to the Shoalhaven
SEA285Tasmania by Road & TrackE. T. Emmett
SEA286Historic Buildings of AustraliaDinah O'Malley
SEA287Life in the Country - Australia in the Victoria Age 2Michael Cannon
SEA288The Best of TimesJudith Hadfield
SEA289Australian Folk LoreBill Scott
SEA290Folklore of AustraliaWalter Stone
SEA291The Oxford History of Australia Volume 3Beverley Kingston
SEA292The Oxford History of Australia Volume 5Geoffrey Bolton
SEA293Manning Clark's History of AustraliaMichael Cathcart
SEA294Locating Australia's Past
SEA295Man in a Lifeboat!Ncle Lifeboat Service 1838-1946/Rocket Brigade 1866-1974Pamela B. Harrison
SEA296Life in the Cities - Australia in the Victoria Age 3Michael Cannon
SEA297Heritage HandbookG. Davison/C. McConville
SEA298AustraliaRussel Ward
SEA299Behind Broulee - Central South Coast NSWWilliam A. Bayley
SEA300The Forgotten Valley-Macdonald Valley & St. Albans NSWM. Hutton Neve
SEA301Twentieth Century SydneyJill Rose
SEA302The Offical Book of Australian Place NamesS.Blackall & B. Woodward
SEA303A History of the Manning Valley - Struggle Against IsolationJohn Ramsland
SEA304Australians in their Environment - GeographyE.Camm,J.Camm,P.Irwin
SEA305Port Stephens Past & Present
SEA306The Belmont Sportman's Club - 25th Anniversary 1955-1980
SEA307Bread & Dripping Days 1920'sKathleen McArthur
SEA308A Handbook Local History for EnthusiastsHibbins,Fahey & Askew
SEA309The Morpeth Story - 1821
SEA310Morpeth SurvivalMichael Breen
SEA311Maitland 1863-1963Maitland City Council
SEA312Cardiff & Wallsend Chambers of Commerce - Who's Who - 1985
SEA313Cobb & Co. Heritage Trail Bathurst to Bourke - HistoryDiane de St. Hilaire Simmonds
SEA314News from MarengoMurringo History Centre
SEA315Walgett Before the Motor CarJohn Ferry
SEA316Sail in the SouthRonald Parsons
SEA317Kyogle & Dist. Early Selectors & Settlers 1840 - 1920Bruce Wilson
SEA318Chandeliers & Billy Tea 1880- 1940Peter Cuffley
SEA319The Model Store 1885 - 1985 (Grace Bros. 100 Years)
SEA320Travelling Down the GudgegongMudgee-Gulgong FHG
SEA321Cazneaux's Sydney 1904-1934Philip Geeves
SEA322Australia's Outback Heritage (Frontier Country Volume 1)
SEA323Australia's Outback Heritage (Frontier Country Volume 2)
SEA324The Voyages of Captain CookRex & Thea Rienits
SEA324aJames Cook Thea Stanley Hughes
SEA325Neath Mount Sugarloaf Book 1West Wallsend Public School
SEA326Neath Mount Sugarloaf Book 2West Wallsend Public School
SEA327Neath Mount Sugarloaf Book 3West Wallsend Public School
SEA328Paluma-The First Eighty Years 1870-1950Linda Venn
SEA329Early West Wallsend (Westy) Its People & PlacesT.G. Reynolds
SEA330Holmesville One Mans VisionLillian Price
SEA331Greater Cessnock General Information & Historical Background March 1984
SEA332Junee (Speaking of the Past)Junee Council
SEA333The Rise of High Street, MaitlandMaitland City Council
SEA334Sydney & the Bush
SEA335The Rebel ChorusGeoff Hocking
SEA336Warners Bay the Early YearsPeter Murray
SEA337The Changing Moods of a Rural Estate "Tocal"Judy White
SEA338The Hatch & Brood of Time (Native-born white Australians 1788-1828)Portia Robinson
SEA339The Exiles of Canada Bay (On the Shores of the Parramatta River near Concord - Australia)Patricia Skehan
SEA340In Pursuit of Justice (Australian Women & The Law 1788-1979)
SEA341Official Year Book of the Commonwealth of Australia - No. 25-1932Bureau of Census & Statistics
SEA342Ghosts of Port Arthur (1870 to present day)J.McCulloch/A.Simmons
SEA343Legacies of our Fathers (Sons & Daughters of the Japanese Prisoners of World War 11)Carolyn Newman
SEA344A Time to Remember Bicentennial MinutesPeter Luck
SEA345History of the Newcastle Dist.Bowling Association 1898-1972
SEA346aCentenary of the Newcastle District Bowling Association (Zone2) Inc.
SEA346Kurri Kurri 1904-1979
SEA347Belmont (Lake Macquarie) 1825-1974W.S. Parkes
SEA348Maitland Tramway Ventures R.Wilson & K. McCarthy
SEA349Newcastle in the Great DepressionShiela Gray
SEA350Manufacturing in Newcastle 1801-1900J.W.Turner
SEA351The Bounty and AfterAlbert S. Garrard
SEA352The Early Years/The Lakes Western - Wallsend - Cardiff
SEA353The Story of New NorciaWestern Aust. Benedictine Mission
SEA354In Step with SturtK. Swan & M. Carnegie
SEA355Hunter's River (Lower Hunter Valley)Cecily Joan Mitchell
SEA356The Circus Comes to Town (Nostalgia Australian Big Tops)Geoff Greaves
SEA357Telegraph Stations of Central Australia
SEA358Early History of MedowieS. Finn
SEA359From Fullerton Cove to Motto FarmDulcie Hartley
SEA360The Voyage of the InvestigatorK.A.Austin
SEA361Australian Epic JourneysAnthony Barker
SEA362Maryland - Bringelly NSWFreda Palmer
SEA363History of Toowoomba R. Dansie
SEA3641836 Post Office Directory of NSWNepean FHS
SEA365Coonabarabran - As it was in the beginningJoy Pickette/Mervyn Campbell
SEA366A Town Called Port (Port Macquarie & Hastings Valley)John Moyes/Gilbert Mant
SEA367Henry F. Halloran in Port Stephens the LegacyYvonne Fraser
SEA368The Crookhaven (Numba & Surrounding District)F.W.Caffery
SEA369Echuca - Moama (On The Murray)Helen Coulson
SEA370Early History of Newcastle & the Lower Hunter AreaRaymond Terrace & Dist.Historical
SEA371Stories & Memories of Forbes & District (Remember When)Forbes FHG
SEA371aStories & Memories of Forbes & District (Remember When Too)Forbes FHG
SEA372A History of Toowoomba Ambulance 1902-1905A.T.Campbell
SEA373Early History of Toowoomba Darling Downs F.H
SEA374The Story of Gulgong (Written in Gold)Eileen Maxwell
SEA375Port Arthur 1830-1877Ian Brand
SEA376Katherine Police 1879-1980M. Canavan (Katherine H.S.)
SEA377The Three Towns of KatherineM. Canavan (Katherine H.S.)
SEA378Katherine Street NamesM. Canavan (Katherine H.S.)
SEA379At Work & Play (Our Past in Pictures)Alan Davies
SEA380Strength of Spirit (Pioneering Women of Achievement)Susanna DeVries
SEA381The Oxford Australian HistoryJan Bassett
SEA382Across the Years 1896-1936 (Outback Letterbook)Jane Bardsley
SEA383Toowoomba's Gaol
SEA384The Land BoomersMichael Cannon
SEA385Who's Master? Who's Man (Australia in the Victorian Age)Michael Cannon
SEA386The ShearersPatsy Adam-Smith
SEA387Wingham District Memorial Services ClubSandra M. Williams
Social Environment - Canada - Winnipeg
SEC1Winnipeg 100Winnipeg Free Press
SEC2Tracing your Family Tree in CanadaAngus Baxter
SEC3Saint John Ships & their Builders - CanadaEsther Clark Wright
Social Environment - England
SEE1Around the CairngormsJarrold
SEE2The Heart of EnglandJarrold
SEE3Cornwall in ColourJarrold
SEE4Victorian and Edwardian Railway TravelJeffery Spence
SEE5Clothes - Past into Present SeriesMarjorie Wilkenson
SEE6Somerset - A Genealogical BibliographyStuart Raymond
SEE7The Western HighlandsJarrold
SEE8The Manchester ManLinn Eubanks
SEE9The Diary of a NobodyJeremy Lewis
SEE10aThe Electronic Journal of the London & North Middlesex FHS
SEE10bEast of London Family History
SEE10cBerkshire Family History & Surnames
SEE10dCambridgeshire Family History & Surnames
SEE10eCheshire Family History & Surnames
SEE10fCornwall Family History Surnames A-G
SEE10gCornwall Family History Surnames H-Z
SEE10hHuntingdonshire Family History & Surnames
SEE10iEast & West Surrey Family History & Surnames A-H
SEE10jEast & West Surrey Family History & Surnames I-Z
SEE11Book of British Villages
SEE12The British Isles - Book 4Uncle Pete's Travels
SEE13The County Books - SurreyEric Parker
SEE14SurreyF. R. Banks
SEE15Discovering London - 1 Roman LondonGrace Derwent
Discovering London - 2 The Conqueror's LondonDerek Brechin
Discovering London - 3 Medieval LondonKenneth Derwent
Discovering London - 4 Tudor LondonA. G. Robertson
SEE15aDiscovering London - 5 Stuart LondonMalpas Pearce
Discovering London - 6 Georgian LondonDerek Brechin
Discovering London - 7 Regency LondonDouglas Hill
Discovering London - 8 Victorian LondonGraham Norton
SEE16The History of Leyland & District - UKDavid Hunt
SEE17The Shell Book of English VillagesJohn Hadfield
SEE18Lovely Britain S.P.B.Mais/T.Stephenson
SEE19Penguin Guides - SomersetRussell Muirhead
SEE20Penguid Guides - Herts & BucksRussell Muirhead
SEE21Colourful Britain
SEE22The Heathside Book of Hamstead & HighgateIan Norrie
SEE23A London Home in the 1890sM.V. Hughes
SEE24Shakespeare's Country The Cotswolds and the Heart of England
SEE25The British IslesThomas Pickles
SEE26Teach Yourself - Instant Reference - British History
SEE27National Index of Parish Registers = Volume 5D.J. Steel
SEE28A Sketch-Map History of Britain 1688-1914Irene Richards
SEE29A Guide & Gazetteer - Country Houses of England, Scotland & WalesAndrew Ginger
SEE30A Guide & Gazetteer - Country Churches of England & Scotland
SEE31Local History Records - 1976 Volume 25
SEE32A Walker's Guide to Britain's Traditional Countryside -Country EyeGeoffrey Young
SEE33Epping Forest Then & NowW.Ramsey & W. Fowkes
SEE34Life's World Library - Britain
SEE35Origin of a Nation 1066
SEE36Archives & Local HistoryF.G.Emmison
SEE37Cornwall's HistoryPhilip Payton
SEE38Britian - Tracing your AncestorsD.M. Field
SEE39The Age of Urban Democracy England 1868-1914Donald Read
SEE40Children's Costume in England 1300-1900Phillis Cunnington & Anne Buck
SEE41Bread or Blood - Study of the Agrarian Riots in East Anglia in 1816A.J. Peacock
SEE42Cornwall in the 19th CenturyGeoff Ford
SEE43Life in Cornwall in the Early Nineteenth CenturyDyllansow Truran
SEE44Life in Cornwall at the End of the 19th CenturyD.Bradford Barton Ltd
SEE45Staffordshire Parish Registers Society (Rushall & Pelsall)Norman W. Tildesley
SEE46Staffordshire Parish Registers Society (Wednesfield)Norman W. Tildesley
SEE47A History of CheshireDorothy Sylvester
SEE48A History of Everyday Things in England 1066-1499Marjorie C.H.B. Quennell
SEE49A History of Everyday Things in England 1500-1799Marjorie C.H.B. Quennell
SEE50A History of Everyday Things in England 1733-1851Marjorie C.H.B. Quennell
SEE51A History of Everyday Things in England 1851-1914Marjorie C.H.B. Quennell
SEE52A History of Everyday Things in England 1914-1968Marjorie C.H.B. Quennell
SEE53The Makers of English HistoryAsa Briggs
SEE54A New History of England 410-1975L.C.B. Seaman
Social Environment - Germany
SEG1Romantic Heidelberg
SEG2The Germans in AustraliaI.Harmstorf/M.Cigler
SEG3Bismarck and the German EmpireErich Eyck
SEG4Germany in the Pacific & Far East 1870-1914John A.Moses/Paul M.Kennedy
Social Environment - Holland
SEH1Let's Go to Holland 77/78
Social Environment - Ireland
SEI 1Through Irish Eyes - McCourt's IrelandMalachy McCourt
SEI 2From Shamrock to Wattle Trevor McCloughlin
SEI 3BBC - The People of IrelandPatrick Loughrey
SEI 4Ireland - A Picture Book to Remember Her by
SEI 5The Ancestor Trail in IrelandDonal F. Begley
SEI 6The Irish in Australia
SEI 7The Book of Ulster SurnamesRobert Bell
SEI 8
SEI 9All Ireland Sources Newsletter - July 2003 Volume 5-7Terry Eakin
SEI 10In the Shadow of the Steeple
SEI 11Ulster Genealogical Review - Familia Volume 2 No. 8
SEI 12Scots in Ulster - Surnames
SEI 13
SEI 14Ulster Migration to New Zealand - Familia Volume 2 No. 5
Social Environment - Papua New Guinea
SENG1The Papua AchievementLewis Lett
Social Environment - New Zealand
SENZ1Inheritors of a Dream - A Pictorial History of New Zealand
SENZ2New Zealand Family History Information
SENZ3The Founding Years of Rotorua - Events to 1900D.M. Stafford
SENZ4The British to the Antipode - Great Imigrations Volume 2Jill Kitson
SENZ5NZ Aspirations in the Pacific in the 19th CenturyAngus Ross
SENZ6Players Protesters & Politicians ( A History of the University of Canterbury)Students Association
Social Environment - Scotland
SES1Aberdeen
SES2Angus Surnames
SES3Ayreshire Surnames A-L
SES3aAyreshire Surnames M-Z
SES4Argyll Surnames
SES5Berwickshire Surnames
SES6Caithness Surnames
SES7Clackmannanshire Surnames
SES8Dumfriesshire, Kirkudbrightshire, Wigtownshire Surnames
SES9East Lothian Surnames
SES10Kingdom of Fife Surnames
SES11Kinnross Shire Surnames
SES12Lanarkshire Surnames
SES13Midlothian Surnames
SES14Peeblesshire Surnames
SES15Perthshire Surnames
SES16Renfrewshire Surnames
SES17Roxburghshire Surnames
SES18Selkirk Surnames
SES19Sterlingshire Surnames
SES20Sutherland Surnames
SES21The Orkney Islands Surnames
SES22West Lothian Surnames
SES23Scottish Clan & Family Names, Their Arms, Origins & TartansRodney Mantine
SES24Scotland - Speyside (Strathsprey)
SES25Parish Lists of Wigtownshire & Minnigaff 1684
SES26Tracing your Scottish AncestorsCecil Sinclair
SES27Tracing Scottish Local HistoryCecil Sinclair
SES28The Isle of Skye - ScotlandJ.Arthur Dixon's
Social Environment - United States of America
SEU1Mecklenburg County, North Carolina (Abstracts of Early Wills 1763-1790)Brent H. Holcomb
SEU2Revolutionary Soldiers of Warren County, PennsylvaniaLucy M. Davis Cowan
SEU3A History of the United States (The Free & the Unfree)Peter N. Carroll/David W. Noble
SEU4The Turner Thesis (Concerning the Role of the Frontier in American History)George Rogers Taylor
Social Environment - Wales
SEWA1Wales, The Beloved CountryRhiannon Davies
Social Environment - World
SEW1American Geographical Society - Around the World Series - Volume 1
SEW2American Geographical Society - Around the World Series - Volume 2
SEW3European Country InnsKaren Brown
SEW4Europe Since NapoleonDavid Thomson
SEW5Encyclopedia of FeminismLisa Tuttle
SEW6Discovery - World's Great ExplorersReaders Digest
SEW7History of Rarotonga (Cook Islands) up to 1853Taira Rere
Sport
SPO1Football - The Australian WayJohn Craven
SPO2The Bumper Book of Cricket
SPO3The Rebels of Rugby 1907-1920Bob Power
SPO4It's Just Not Cricket!Ken Mayo
Videos - VHS
VID1History of Rathmines Airbase No 1. Condensed 55 minutes
VID2Australian Archives - Starting Your Search - Finding Records at the Australian Archives
VID3The Bay at War


Lake Macquarie Family History Group Inc.
PO Box 4080 Woodrising New South Wales 2284 Australia
Updated 28 March 2013 Webmaster
Copyright © LMFHG